Scholarship winners for 2014

Read the list of winners of scholarships for study in 2014.

A

A E Donne Prize in English

  • Christopher Watson

A H Johnstone Scholarship in Law

  • Harriet Farquhar
  • Rose Goss

A J Park Prize in Intellectual Property

  • Timothy McGuigan

A K Elliot Memorial Scholarship

  • Nicolas Scullin

A L Hollings Trust Award

  • Dong Jun Kim

Adam Foundation Prize in Creative Writing

  • Helena Brow

Ahumairangi PhD Scholarship

  • Maraea Hunia

Alan Robinson Memorial Prize

  • Rebecca McKeown

Alan Ward Scholarship

  • Evelyn Walford-Bourke

Alex Scobie Research Prize

  • Alexander Wilson

Alexander Crawford Scholarship

  • Lennox Savos Leary
  • Lei Yang

Alison Morton Scholarship in Ecology/Marine Biology

  • Sonja Hempel

Alumni Appeal Scholarship

  • Jordan August
  • Michael Berriman
  • Alice Berry
  • Megan Chrystal
  • Steve Dawson
  • Chi Doan
  • Thomas Gower
  • Lydia Hamer
  • Tessa Hoffman
  • Hai Xin Huang
  • Liam Jolliffe
  • Oliver Jordan
  • Hayley Keith
  • Zhi Ern Koo
  • Thomas McDowall
  • Nhut Nguyen
  • Pita Rycroft
  • Sophie Smith
  • Alasdair Tarry
  • Tamsen Walker
  • Daniel Wegerhoff

Alzheimer Association US Scholarship

  • Rosemary Heathcott

Andrea Brander Accommodation Scholarship

  • Leilani McLennaghan

Anonymous Music Study Grant

  • Jules Blewman
  • Annabel Drummond
  • Reuben Jelleyman
  • Andreea Junc

Applied Linguistics Prize

  • Mark Toomer

Archibald Francis McCallum Scholarship in Law

  • Emma Smith

Ariadne Danilow Music Prize

  • Jennifer Newth
  • Briar Prastiti

Arnold Atkinson Memorial Prize

  • Julia Wells

Artichoke Magazine Prize for Design Communication

  • Sigourney Lovell

Asia Pacific Research Award

  • Kathy Fleming

Asian Politics Prize

  • Henry Curtis
  • Nicholas Fargher
  • Stuart Peters

Auditor-General's Prize for Government Accounting & Finance

  • Ngahuia Leighton

Austraian High Commissioner's Prize

  • Kate Mountcastle

Averil Brent Scholarship in Science

  • Sophie Barnett
  • Amy Shepherd

Awhina Scholarship

  • Harsh Tataria
  • Jay Vaai

B

BRANZ Master of Building Science Prize

  • James Sullivan

Bal-na-Shee Cello Award

  • Olivia Wilding

Ballinger - Rongotai Scholarship

  • Daniel Little

Barbara Finlayson Scholarship

  • Lucy Gijsbers

Batterbee Prize

  • Connie Mailer

Baylis & Smith Prize in International Relations

  • Michael Berriman

Bernard Galvin Prize

  • Cameron Vannisselroy

Bernard Randall Prize in Family Law

  • Juliet Bull

Beryl Hughes Prize in Women's Studies

  • Fiona McNight
  • Nataly Noguer Blue

Biggs Family Prize in Poetry

  • Morgan Bach
  • Zarah Butcher-McGunnigle

Biodiversity Masters Scholarship

  • Frances Forsyth

Bob Buckle Prize for Whangarei Boys High School

  • Douglas Wright

Bob Buckle Prize for Whangarei Girls High School

  • Selena Lawrie

Bowen Prize

  • Alexey Krichtal

Brad McGann Film Writing Award

  • Lisa Cherrington

Brenda Sampson Memorial Research Scholarship

  • Fabian Labra Sprohnle

Bruce Dall Prize

  • Petar Andrejic

C

C3 Scholarship

  • Samuel Bolsover
  • Shuhua Chen
  • James Greenwood-Thessman
  • Maria Libunao

CPA Australia Excellence Award for Accounting

  • Katherine Skinner

CPA Australia Prize in Accounting

  • Abby Franklin

Callaghan Innovation Education Fellowship

  • Michael Jackson

Callaghan Innovation Research Scholarship

  • Jenny Drury-Ruddlesden
  • Leila Rajabibonab

Callaghan Innovation Scholarship

  • Joseph Bailey
  • Ruichen Li

Centre of Research Excellence Scholarship - Riddet Institute

  • Marjorie Griffiths

Chair in Economics of Disasters Fees Scholarship

  • Azreen Karim
  • Miles Parker

Chair in Economics of Disasters PhD Scholarship

  • Rio Yonson

Chapman Tripp Prize

  • Lauren Brazier

Charles Ede Essay Prize

  • Chelsea Scott

Chinese Language and Literature Prize

  • Constance Minett

Chris Highfield Memorial Prize

  • Laura Hardcastle
  • Finn Stallmann

Chris Pottinger Memorial Prize

  • Holly Hunter

Christina Beal Memorial Prize in Library & Information Studies

  • Joanne Birks

Civil Service Institute Prize in Public Policy & Public Administration

  • Nathalie Harrington
  • Joshua Hauraki
  • Susan Jacobs
  • Lily Li
  • Thomas Stuart

Claire Palmer-Jones Scholarship

  • Taryn Burley
  • Natalia Spooner

Clare Galambos Winter Prize in Holocaust Studies

  • Louisa Hormann

Clare Galambos-Winter Scholarship in Violin Performance

  • Alina Junc
  • Alexa Thomson

Claude McCarthy Fellowship

  • Alana Oakly
  • Fraser Putt
  • Missy Wolfman

Clifford Wallace Collins Memorial Trust Award

  • Nicolas Scullin

Coleman-Brown Memorial Award

  • Laura Hardcastle

Colin Patterson Memorial Prize

  • Henry Hillind
  • Chara Sherwood

Commonwealth Scholarship

  • Elliot Swallow

Cotton Prize

  • Christoph Kraus

Cullen Employment Law Prize

  • Guy Finny
  • William Fussey
  • Peter McKenzie-Bridle
  • Richard Taylor

Cultural Anthropology Essay Award

  • Nicole Kendrick

Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

  • Mohammad Al-Zeer
  • Putri Fraser
  • Lucy Gloag
  • Nina Leeb
  • Sarah Moore
  • Kris Santoso
  • Rosie Somerville
  • Lia van den Kerkhof
  • James Whaanga
  • Ethan Woolly
  • Emma Wrigglesworth

D

D F McKenzie Award

  • Scott Summerfield

Dame Rosemary Horton Award

  • Melissa Bryant

Dan F Jones Scholarship in Science

  • Lucy Gloag
  • Luke Harrington
  • Bach Nguyen
  • Amy Shepherd

Datacom Systems Scholarship

  • Tony Butler-Yeoman
  • Timothy Stapels

David Carson-Parker Embassy Prize in Scriptwriting

  • Alison McLachlan

David Payne Memorial Prize

  • Sarah Kennedy

Deloitte Excellence Award for Public Policy

  • Pooja Patel

Deloitte Excellence Award for e-Commerce and Information Systems

  • James Brodie

Deloitte Prize

  • Linh Nguyen
  • Katherine Skinner

Diploma in Clinical Psychology Scholarship

  • Kate Bryson

Diplomatic Corps Prize in International Relations

  • Sebastiaan Bierema
  • Erika Webb

Dominion Post Global Citizen Exchange Scholarship

  • Kathryn Anderson
  • Sejal Bhikha
  • Kassie Brosnahan
  • Julie Crocker
  • Vanessa Patterson
  • Hunter Wilson-Burke

Dominion Post Masters (by thesis) Scholarship

  • Na Gildea
  • Brandy Scott

Dr F G Maskell Prize

  • Gustav Kessel

Dr W E Collins Prize in English

  • Henry Bennison
  • Holly Hunter
  • Catherine Ireland
  • Thomas McLean

Dronke Prize for Drama

  • Maggie White

E

E M Kingston Prize in Spanish

  • Bonnie Pyper

EEL Scholarship

  • Tui Arona

EQC Biennial Scholarship

  • Jonathan Olds

EQC Fees Scholarship

  • Peter Baxter
  • Holly Godfrey

Edward and Isabel Kidson Scholarship

  • Luke Harrington
  • Arran Whiteford

Eichelbaum Prize

  • Reuben Fletcher

Eileen Duggan Prize in New Zealand Literature

  • Ursula Robinson-Shaw

Elaine Geering Scholarship in English Literature

  • Alexander White

Ella C Wilson Music Award

  • Mel Cross
  • Ailsa Lipscombe

Embassy of Israel Prize in Political Science and International Relations

  • Julia Finny

Embassy of Israel Prize in Religion and the State of Israel

  • Julia Wells

Emily Lilias Johnston Scholarship

  • Zane Fookes

English Speaking Union Award

  • Thi Bao Trang Nguyen
  • Noor Suhaimi

Erasmus Scholarship

  • James Hugman
  • Michael Laidler

Ernst & Young Scholarship in Accounting

  • Georgia Allen

European Union Prize

  • Jesse Corlett
  • Rebecca McKeown
  • Alexandra Reuhman

Expressions Piano Trust Prize

  • Choong Park

F

F P Wilson Prize

  • Thomas Coughlan
  • Richard Thomson

F P Wilson Scholarship

  • Nicholas Hoare

Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

  • Georgia Allen
  • Lars Arnesen
  • Tamara Baillie-Shands
  • Hayley Colgan
  • Theo de Monchy
  • Kristin Dovey
  • Ivan Esler
  • Sarah Fagan
  • Nadeeja Liyanage
  • Mattea McClean
  • Courtney Osborne
  • Hannah Salton
  • Sophie Speakman
  • Hoa Khanh Tran
  • Kelly Ye

Faculty of Law Prize in Legal System

  • Georgia Whelan

Fast Start Marsden Grant Scholarship

  • Jenny Jeffrey

Fisher Funds Management Excellence Award for Finance

  • Khanh Le

Foodstuffs Excellence Award for Marketing

  • Adam Hunt

Former Economics and Finance Staff : Student Award

  • Michael Dickson

Foundation Studies Prize - Trimester 1

  • Xiyun Li

Foundation Studies Prize - Trimester 2

  • Ping Theppitak

Foundation Studies Prize - Trimester 3

  • Kavitha Rajagopal

Frank Evison Research Scholarship in Geophysics

  • Peter Baxter
  • Holly Godfrey

French Government Prize

  • Anna Rigg
  • Samuel Vincent
  • Emily Watson
  • Claire Young

Freyberg Scholarship

  • Timothy Holland
  • Lani Inverarity

G

GFS Scholarship

  • Even Chen
  • Victoria Faraimo
  • Shaika Khan
  • Flora Lu
  • Shagufa Mirzad
  • Jacqueline Nguyen-Ly

GS1 New Zealand EPCGlobal PhD Scholarship

  • Melissa Welsh

GWW Conjoint Teaching Award

  • Rosemary Little

Geoffrey A Rowan Memorial Bursary

  • Tim Caldwell

Geoffrey Davies Memorial Prize

  • Howard Staveley Staveley

Gibson Group Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Culture in Context

  • Saint Andrew Matautia
  • Nicola Mitchell

Gordon Harris Prize for Innovation and Excellence in First Year Design

  • Christie Higgins
  • Mark Wilson

Graduate Women Wellington - Hutt Valley Branch Scholarship

  • Kate Hounsell
  • Sarah Moore

Graduate Women Wellington - Second Year Scholarship

  • Hayley Keith
  • Davina Lach
  • Cassandra Polosak

Graduate Women Wellington Conjoint Teaching Award

  • Melissa Burgess

Graduate Women Wellington Graduate Scholarship

  • Nina Powles

Graduate Women Wellington Masters by thesis Scholarship

  • Jennifer Fraser

Graduate Women Wellington Secondary Teaching Award

  • Rebecca Blake
  • Danielle Hurst-Kiely
  • Sarah Kennedy
  • Petra Malcolm

Graduate Women Wellington Victoria University First in Family Scholarship

  • Caela Heke

Greater Wellington Regional Council's Science and Research Fund

  • Ben Robertson

Gwenda Josephine Hurst Memorial Prize in Geography

  • Luke Harrington

H

H A Murray Prize in Classics

  • Michael Laidler

HRC Programme Scholarship

  • Sarah Condon

HSRC - School of Government Scholarship

  • Nick Bowden

Harold Large Prize

  • Jake Arthur

Health and Disability Intelligence Prize in Statistics

  • Anne Sofie Anker

History of Reading in Colonial New Zealand and Australia Masters Scholarship

  • Frith Driver-Burgess

Holmes Prize in Public Policy

  • Jane Carpenter

Howard Wright Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Industrial Design

  • Ella Bates-Hermans
  • Yasmin Stewart

Huawei Techonologies Dusseldorf Scholarship

  • Yuanyuan Shen

Humanist Society of New Zealand Eileen Bone Scholarship

  • Rebecca McHugh

Hunter Memorial Prize

  • Hayden De Jong

Hunter Postgraduate Scholarship

  • Max Schofield

I

IET Prize

  • Thomas Sherson

Ian Gordon Prize in Linguistics

  • Chris Mahoney

Ian Pollard organ Scholarship

  • Chelsea Whitfield

Information Systems Audit Control Association, Wellington Prize

  • Aidan Copps
  • Adam Smith
  • Oliver Tristram

Infospecs Database Prize

  • Theresa Mills

Institute of Modern Letters Masters Project Scholarship

  • Linley Boniface
  • Avi Duckor-Jones
  • Louise Harness
  • Emma Hislop
  • Rachel Kerr
  • Maryse Ridler

Institute of Public Administration NZ Prize

  • Nicky Wilcox

Institutes of Technology & Polytechnics of NZ Libraries Research Prize

  • Tracy Maniapoto

International Studies Perspectives Scholarship

  • Jennifer Brasch

International Undergraduate Fees Scholarship

  • Ravin Sukkerd
  • Felia Sunarga
  • Hoa Khanh Tran

InternetNZ Prize

  • Brittany Earl

Irene Pestov Memorial Scholarship

  • Valentina Baccetti

Isle B Steinberger Prize in Primary Teaching

  • Stafanie Hendra

J

J C Richards Music Scholarship for Postgraduate Study

  • Salina Fisher

J L Stewart Postgraduate Scholarship

  • Fraser Putt
  • Max Schofield

J T Campbell Prize for Statistics

  • Michelle Porter

Jack Pearce Postgraduate Scholarship in English or New Zealand History

  • Jessie Annett-Wood

James E Worsfold Scholarship

  • Alexandra Dekker

Jane Ferguson Scholarship

  • Te Raupiki Isaia-Hapimana

Japanese Ambassador's Prize

  • Stephanie Luxford

Jeanne Lucie Caroline Marguerite Miles Scholarship

  • Claire Young

Jenny McLeod Orchestral Composition Award

  • Jason Post

Jenny Whitmarsh Award for Mathematics

  • Lucy Dement
  • Kimberley Savill

Jeya Wilson Prize

  • Nataly Noguer Blue

Jim Robb Memorial Prize in Sociology

  • Helen Kaimarama

John F Kennedy Prize in American Government & Politics

  • Olivia Oldham
  • Sarah Wilson

John F Kennedy Prize in American History

  • Nicola Braid

John Fitzgerald Memorial Scholarship

  • Ben Sutherland

John Gamble Award

  • Ben Hines

John Miller Award for Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Research

  • Janine Pilcher

John Miller Award in Social Justice & Community Development

  • Julia Whaipooti

John P Good Memorial Prize

  • Aleksa Vujicic

John Robson Prize in Ciminology

  • Heidi Dowall

John Robson Prize in Criminology

  • Amy Wilson

John Tinline Prize

  • Jake Arthur
  • Ursula Robinson-Shaw

John Young Award for Live Electroacoustic Composition

  • Blake Johnston

K

K J Scott Memorial Prize

  • Juliet Bull

KPMG Prize in Advanced Domestic Taxation TAXN 301

  • Ben Allan

KPMG Prize in Advanced Financial Accounting ACCY 308

  • Michelle Lu

KPMG Prize in Auditing ACCY 330

  • Kirsten McCutcheon

KPMG Prize in Financial Accounting ACCY 231

  • Michelle Lu

KPMG Prize in Fraud Auditing ACCY303

  • Melissa Peters

KPMG Prize in Taxation TAXN 201

  • Georgia Allen

Kapiti Chorale Award in Vocal Performance

  • Katherine McIndoe

Karis Boyd Scholarship

  • Rosalind Atkinson

Kathleen Stewart Postgraduate Scholarship

  • Rachael Abbott
  • Holly Bennett
  • Alyssa Braciszewski
  • Hilary Corkran
  • Elizabeth Eden
  • Malindi Gammon
  • Katie Hillyer
  • Irina Ilyushkina
  • Catarina Silva
  • Helen Taylor

Khanna Prize in International Accounting ACCY309

  • Zoe Brandon

Kirk Prize in Biology

  • Evelyn Templeton

Kiwi Music Scholarship

  • Thomas Gaynor
  • Jonathan Tanner
  • Richard Thai

KiwiRail Group Undergraduate Scholarship

  • Louisa Slack

Korean Ambassador's Prize

  • Thi Thuy Nga Dang
  • Alexandra Smith

Kura Mai Tawhiti Scholarship

  • Kate Firth
  • Jessica Rapana

L

LALS 522 Award

  • Azini Abdul Kalid
  • Nurul Izzati Md Fuad
  • Nurul Aini Mohd Jelani
  • Suet Yet Tam

LEADR Prize in Dispute Resolution

  • Sarah Lamb

Lady Stout Bursary

  • Victoria Rea

Lady Todd Memorial Prize in Nursing & Midwifery

  • Publius Briones

Laywood and Joyce Chan Award

  • Eric Foley
  • Nina Powles
  • Rachel Pritchard

Lee Foundation Award

  • Kai Sheng Aw
  • Wei Ji Leong
  • Ashley Mah Hwee
  • Rathy Manickaratnam

Library Association of NZ Aotearoa Mary Fleming Prize

  • Jacinta Beckwith

Lissie Rathbone Award

  • Sophia Gwynne-Robson
  • Alistair Murray

Lord Cooke of Thorndon Prize

  • Rose Goss

M

MBIE Scholarship

  • Michelle Cook
  • Nadine Dodge

MacDiarmid Commercialisation Project Scholarship

  • Rebecca Sutton

MacDiarmid Institute Scholarship

  • Pierre Couture
  • Wayne Crump
  • James McNulty
  • Prasanth Gupta Sridhar Gupta
  • Harry Warring

Macarthy Trust Scholarship in Maori Studies

  • Scott Summerfield

Macmorran Prize in Mathematics

  • Lennox Savos Leary

Manurere Postgraduate Travel Grant

  • Jade Wikaira

Margaret Clark Prize

  • David Alsop

Margaret Nielson Scholarship

  • Joe Haddow
  • Royden Smith

Mario Patrono Prize in Legal System

  • Georgia Whelan

Marion Rayward Memorial Scholarship in Music

  • Nolan Hodgson

Maritime Law Prize

  • Lauren Brazier

Massey and FRST Scholarship

  • Ben McVey

Maurice Gee Prize in Children's Writing

  • Christopher Szekely

Maurice Goldsmith Prize

  • Peter Otzen

Max Julian Prize in Ethnomusicology

  • Keriata Royal

May Gordon Prize in English Literature

  • Kirstin Crowe

Methven Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Industrial Design

  • Simon Ellison
  • Julian Goulding

Mike Moore Prize

  • Clinton Watson

Ministry of Fisheries UG Scholarship in Quantitative Marine Biology

  • Conor Neilson

Mosley Prize in Environmental Studies

  • Pattern Reid

Music Services Brass Player of the Year Award

  • Dale Hounsome-Vail
  • Dale Hounsome-Vail

Music Services Wind Player of the Year Award

  • Reuben Chin

N

N N Danilow Prize in Latin

  • Christopher Watson

NIWA PhD Scholarship

  • Kimberley Maxwell

NN Danilow Scholarship in Modern European Languages

  • Nicola Moores
  • Timothy Smith

NZ Architects' Co-operative Society Prize

  • Zoanne Cadzow
  • Catherine Mooney

NZ Institute of Chemistry Prize

  • Amy Lynch
  • Kimberley Savill
  • Magali Stone

NZ Institute of Chemistry Prize in Biochemistry

  • Vaughan Trounson

NZ Law Review Prize

  • Harriet Farquhar
  • Rose Goss
  • Georgia Lockie

NZHPT and Prendos Award

  • Ben Allnatt
  • Kelly Lambert
  • Louise Seyb

NZIA Graphisoft Student Design Award

  • Ben Allnatt
  • Madeleine Appelros
  • Luke Bryant
  • Nicholas Denton
  • Jesse Ewart
  • Jayne Kersten
  • Scott Meekings
  • Harriet Meyer-Knight
  • Jahmayne Middleton
  • Jonathan Molloy
  • Armano Papageorge
  • Henry Read
  • Alexander Royfee
  • Georgia Sanson
  • Devo Staples
  • Oliver Syme

NZICA Prize for Introduction to Accounting Information Systems

  • Caitlin Olsen

NZICA Prize in Accounting

  • Haein Jeon

NZICA Prize in Law of Organisations

  • Evelyn Elisara

NZIER Excellence Award for Economics

  • Farhaad Kachwalla

NZSM Director's PG Scholarship

  • Mel Cross

NZSM Director's Scholarship

  • Raymond Doell
  • Calum Dundas
  • Louis Lucas-Perry
  • Olivia Wilding

NZX Excellence Award for International Business

  • Frances Skilton

National Environment Research Council UK Scholarship

  • Stacey Fraser

New Zealand Aid Programme Awards for Postgraduate Field Research

  • Jerome Cameron

New Zealand Business and Parliament Trust Scholarship

  • Dylan Chambers
  • Nicola Yong

New Zealand Indonesia Association Gamelan Prize

  • Samuel Bennett
  • Helen O'Rourke

New Zealand International Doctoral Research Scholarship

  • Evan Hazenberg

New Zeland Business and Parliament Trust Prize

  • Alexis Harris
  • Natalie White

Niland Prize in Jazz Composition

  • Shaan Singh

Noel Ryder Prize

  • Hamish Hirschberg
  • Lei Yang

Nora Bateson Scholarship

  • Flora Feltham

Northland District Health Board Fees Scholarship

  • Tayla Cook
  • Lani Hewson

O

OMV Ltd Postgraduate Scholarship

  • Troy Collier

Ormond Wilson Scholarship

  • Anna Clarke
  • Annalisa Hughes

Osborne Prize in Art History

  • Lachlan Taylor

P

PFM Burrows Memorial Scholarship

  • Madeleine Appelros

PGSA Research Excellence Award

  • Stefan Hertel

PGSA Travel Grant

  • Balsam Al-Dabbagh
  • Rashidah Bolhassan
  • Abdul Raheem Hasan
  • Syahida Hassan
  • Fraser Putt
  • Kay Sanderson
  • Honghong Zhang

Pablo Etchegoin Prize in Experimental Physics

  • Jesse Allardice
  • Finnian Gray
  • Sarah Kennedy

Pasifika Award

  • Mata Freshwater
  • Rochelle Higham
  • Octavia Palmer
  • Nicole Reddy
  • Claytyn Riki
  • Chris Taraeka
  • Masina Taulapapa

Paul Hoffmann Prize in German

  • Grace Binnie

PikPok Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Media Design

  • Joe Dixon
  • Julie Drake
  • Ian Ferguson
  • David Kirschberg
  • Connor Smith

Postgraduate Scholarship in Classical Piano Performance

  • Andrew Atkins

Prime Minister's Prize for Strategic Studies

  • Ian McChesney
  • Luke Taylor

Prime Minister's Scholarships for Asia

  • Richard Adamson
  • Harrison Gibb-Faumuina
  • Jenneke Kurtz
  • Jonathan Mingard
  • Michael O'Neill
  • Diana Tam

Prize for Film Studies

  • Sarah Dillon

Prize for Original Composition

  • Rosalind Atkinson

Pukaha Mount Bruce/Elwin Welch Memorial Scholarship

  • Nyree Fea

Q

Quentin Baxter Memorial Scholarship

  • Lemaluotiafau Faiaoga
  • Faalagilagi Tuimavave

Quentin Baxter Prize in International Law

  • Jasmin Moran

Quentin Baxter Prize in Public and International Law

  • Holly Hedley

R

R W Steele Scholarship in Accounting

  • Hien Hoang

Rachael Westergaard Memorial Masters Scholarship in Geophysics

  • Aaron Johnston

Rankine Brown Prize in Classics

  • Joshua Brian

Rere Beckway Pianoforte Performance Award

  • Andrew Atkins

Research Trust of of Victoria PhD Scholarship

  • Daniel McNaughtan

Revera Excellence Award for Information Systems

  • Kelvin King

Robert Bostock Scholarship

  • Oliver Boyd
  • Daniel Gagau
  • Merinda Jackson
  • Ekta Nathu
  • Helen O'Connor

Robert Orr McGechan Memorial Prize

  • Asher Emanuel

Roderic Alley Prize in Human Rights

  • Chloe Stewart

Ross Harris Award for Live Electronic Music

  • Ashton Witte

Ross McQueen Memorial Prize

  • Kerry Charles

Rotary Club of Wellington Music Prize (Classical)

  • Alice McIvor

Rotary Club of Wellington Music Prize (Jazz)

  • Umar Zakaria

Rotary Club of Wellington Postgraduate Music Prize

  • Oliver Sewell
  • Richard Thai

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize

  • Gavin Holden
  • Kelsey Jack
  • Amy Lynch
  • David Sim
  • Evelyn Templeton
  • Aleksa Vujicic
  • Aleksa Vujicic
  • Madeleine White
  • Longfei Yan
  • Isabella Zohrab

Roy Jack Prize for String Players

  • Caitlin Morris

Royal Society Marsden Fund Scholarship

  • Rimpy Kinger

Royal Society Marsden Scholarship

  • Phoebe Caie
  • Stephanie Chee
  • Paul Chote
  • Lena Clark
  • Hilary Corkran
  • Katie Tayler Freeman
  • Annika Greve
  • Jasmine Hall
  • Jennifer Matthews
  • Ben Moginie
  • Oliver Quinn
  • Juan Rada Vilela
  • Juliet Sefton
  • Adrian Shelley
  • Ashley Sproles
  • Samantha Watson
  • Ruiping Ye

Rutherford Cambridge Scholarship

  • Abraham Mains

S

SWETS Information Services Prize

  • Valerie Carroll
  • Rhiann Munro

Sarah Anne Rhodes Research Scholarship

  • Wendy Brindley-Richards
  • Tegan Lynch

Sarah Carter BDO Memorial Scholarship

  • Caroline McHardy

School of Engineering and School of Design (Networking and Design) Scholarship

  • Jenny Atkins
  • Adam Bates
  • Roland Bewick
  • Matthew Bisley
  • Michael Blockley
  • Hou Chan
  • Joss Doggett
  • Oliver Evill
  • Hannah Faesenkloet
  • Fraser Foon
  • Zach Freiberg
  • Danielle Gibbon
  • Francis Guerin
  • Richard Hpa
  • Marcelo Hudson
  • Lauren Humphrey
  • Jeremy Ley
  • Barbara MacKenzie
  • Nisha Makan
  • Adam McLaren
  • Joseph Milsom
  • Tristan Oorschot
  • Ellery Prisk
  • Isaac Shrubsall
  • Dillon Sue
  • Jiaen Xie
  • Shanshan Zhou

School of Linguistic and Applied Language Studies Honours Scholarship

  • Sophie Barr

School of Management Honours & Masters Fees Scholarship

  • Nicholas Jackson

SenateSHJ Prize

  • Caitlin Attenburrow

Shafi Family Scholarship

  • Samantha Lok

Shayle Searle Prize in Statistics

  • Kate Atkins
  • Lucy Barnes
  • Longfei Yan

Sir Desmond Todd Memorial Prize (MA)

  • Micheal Warren

Sir John Marshall Scholarship

  • Gracielli Ghizzi-Hall

Sir Roy McKenzie Deaf Scholarship

  • Gabriel Callaghan
  • Lucy Croft
  • Talor Gilmer

Sir Thomas Hunter Prize

  • Laura Kranz
  • Samantha Watson

Sir Walter Nash Prize

  • Rebecca McKeown

Speaker's Prize

  • Haley Mortimer

Stephenson and Turner Prize in Integrated Architectural Design

  • Ben Allnatt

Story Inc Prize for Poetry

  • Rebecca Hawkes

Summer Gold Competition

  • Ben Alcorn
  • Matt Betts
  • Melissa Bryant
  • Jasmine Hall
  • Luke Harrington
  • Rose-Anne Merz
  • Julie Moularde
  • Samuel O'Neill
  • Alice Scahill
  • Matt Sheerin
  • Timothy Smith
  • Matt Woolley

Summer Research Scholarship

  • Finlay Aitcheson
  • Olya Albot
  • Ben Alcorn
  • Jesse Allardice
  • David Alsop
  • Natalija Andrejic
  • Matty Antunovic
  • Jake Arthur
  • Jacinda Ashley-Jones
  • Rosalind Atkinson
  • Thomas Ayling
  • Carrie Bailey
  • Penny Baines
  • Ben Baker
  • Ashleigh Barnes
  • Matthew Barnes
  • Rachel Barrett
  • Emma Barry
  • Anna Batchelar
  • Sean Bates
  • Carolin Becker
  • Stephen Bennett
  • Matt Betts
  • Russell Bicknell
  • Sam Bigwood
  • Callan Bird
  • Michelle Boodee
  • Elzine Braasch
  • Wendy Brindley-Richards
  • Josie Broadbent
  • Fenella Brown
  • Sarah Brown
  • Leo Browning
  • Melissa Bryant
  • Robbie Budge
  • Tash Bukholt
  • Daniel Burmester
  • Emily Burnett
  • Tim Caldwell
  • Jerome Cameron
  • Daniel Campbell
  • Zach Challies
  • Lauren Chalmers
  • Dylan Chambers
  • Valentine Chan
  • Jasmine Chan-Hyams
  • Harry Chapman
  • Ferne Cheetham
  • Robert Chesney
  • Esta Chiang
  • Alex Clark
  • Lisabertha Clark
  • Stephen Clarke
  • Jessica Clifford
  • Simon Coats
  • Russell Coldicutt
  • Hamish Colenso
  • Kate Coles
  • Alexandra Cooper
  • Kristen Cowley
  • Bart Cox
  • Simon Crane
  • Kendal Critchlow
  • Lauren Cumming
  • Jay Curtis
  • Andrew Davies
  • James Dawson
  • Benjamin Deeble
  • Alexander Deng
  • Sarah Dillon
  • Melanie Dohner
  • Colin Douch
  • Edward Dromgool
  • Marco Duthie
  • Irene Ebyarimpa
  • Michael Edwards
  • Paul Edwards
  • Raphael Eisenhofer
  • Ani Eparaima
  • Taylor Fairey
  • Benjamin Fairless
  • Emily Fatu
  • Carinya Feaunati
  • Connor Findlay
  • Katherine Findlay
  • Jonny Fletcher
  • Robert Fordyce
  • Mya Gaby
  • Nicholas Gadd
  • Lucas Gammie
  • Jasmine Gibbins
  • James Gilmour
  • Lucy Gloag
  • John Goldsbury
  • George Goodwin
  • Rose Goss
  • Julian Goulding
  • Finnian Gray
  • Emily Greenbank
  • Emma Greenbank
  • Gabrielle Greig
  • Matthew Grice
  • Catherine Hall
  • Jasmine Hall
  • Hayley Halliday
  • Anna Hamer-Adams
  • Jamie Harbord
  • Luke Harrington
  • Kathryn Harris
  • Julian Harrison
  • Rachel Harrison
  • Jamie Hatch
  • Christopher Hawkins
  • Sonja Hempel
  • Francis Henrys
  • Taumarunui Hetutu
  • Jaime Hill
  • Hamish Hirschberg
  • Andrew Holmes-Galloway
  • Jen Hong
  • Louisa Hormann
  • Hai Huang
  • James Hugman
  • Jess Hunt
  • Ian Hurst
  • Jack Huston
  • Simon Ingram
  • James Irvine
  • Tim Jackson
  • Steve Jenkins
  • Blake Johnston
  • Courtney Jones
  • Susan Jowett
  • Sarah Jury
  • Shubhangi Kaushik
  • Abilee Kellett
  • Robert Kelly
  • Gustav Kessel
  • Andrea Khor
  • Hinemihiata Lardelli
  • Ruth Laulu
  • Jack Laurenson
  • Giovanna Le Gros
  • Anh Khanh Minh Le
  • Yen Le
  • Mikaia Leach
  • William Leith
  • Ian Leow
  • Kai Xi Lin
  • Erin Lindsay
  • Richard Little
  • Tupe Lualua
  • Stephanie Luxford
  • Mohsen Maddah
  • Byron Mallett
  • Edwin Massold
  • Paul Mathews
  • Aiden McGillicuddy
  • Sarah McKenzie
  • Lisa McLaren
  • Thomas McLean
  • John McLellan
  • Alice Meads
  • Faye Meloche
  • Rose-Anne Merz
  • Danielle Metin
  • Sarah Miles
  • Jackson Miller
  • Kura Moeka'a
  • Elena Mok
  • Sarah Moore
  • Francis Morgan
  • Julie Moularde
  • Jayden Mudge
  • Sophie Muller
  • Stephan Naziris
  • Bach Nguyen
  • Loc Nguyen
  • Deane Nicholls
  • Christopher Nimmo
  • Antonn O'Carroll
  • Matt O'Connor
  • Matthew O'Leary
  • Samuel O'Neill
  • Samuel Olivecrona
  • Ankit Patel
  • Jaini Patel
  • Kelly Paton
  • Sophie Pettit
  • Oscar Pipson
  • Meremoana Potiki
  • Adele Quigley-McBride
  • Natasha Quill
  • Eden Rafealov
  • Brett Reid
  • Pattern Reid
  • Tyler Rickard-Simms
  • Elyjana Roach
  • Oliver Robertson
  • Callum Robinson
  • Jack Robinson
  • Kealagh Robinson
  • Sarah Robson
  • Rebecca Rolfe
  • Nathan Ross
  • Eleanor Rowan
  • Zoe Russell
  • Lennox Savos Leary
  • Alex Sawczuk da Silva
  • Alice Scahill
  • Aimee Scott
  • Louise Seyb
  • Matt Sheerin
  • Rebekah Smith
  • Timothy Smith
  • Jennifer Soundy
  • Natalia Spooner
  • Emily Steel
  • Charlotte Stephens
  • Luke Stevenson
  • Katarina Stojkov
  • Magali Stone
  • Stefan Sundberg Carson
  • Liam Sweeney
  • Kirsty Tait
  • Faitasi Talamaivao
  • Harsh Tataria
  • Sam Taylor-Offord
  • Dion Thomas
  • Julia Thompson
  • Danielle Thorne
  • Keith Thurlow
  • Daisy Till-Carty
  • Lance Tollenaar
  • Victoria Toner
  • Ben Udy
  • Steven van Kuyk
  • Eiva Vasilevskyte
  • Timothy Voss
  • Sara Wareing
  • Benjamin Wattie
  • Dylan Webb
  • Erika Webb
  • Kyle Webster
  • Julia Wells
  • Tim Wernham-Doo
  • Caitlin Wilson
  • Kathleen Wojcik
  • Nicola Wood
  • Ross Wood
  • Matt Woolley
  • Sarah Wootton
  • Emma Wrigglesworth
  • Te Wehi Wright
  • Huanyu Xiao
  • Lei Yang
  • Pirooz Zareie
  • Penghui Zhang
  • Alexander Zohrab
  • Rick Zwaan
  • Erik Zydervelt

Swafford Family Prize

  • Hannah Waddington

T

TJA Ballinger Scholarship

  • Aleksa Djorovic
  • Kelsey Jack

Te Aro Excellence Scholarship

  • Lucy O'Connell-Goodwin

Te Papa MSc Scholarship in Molecular Systematics and Evolution

  • Delaney Burnard

Te Puni Kokiri Excellence Award for Management

  • Nicholas Jackson

Te Reo Maori Scholarship

  • Vincent Olsen-Reeder

Team Architects Scholarship Distinction Award

  • Ben Allnatt

Telecom Excellence Award for e-Commerce and Information Systems

  • Callum Grant

Therle Drake Scholarship

  • Lavinnia Rae

Thomson Reuters Prize in Jurisprudence

  • Georgia Lockie
  • Thomas McKenzie

Todd Foundation Award for Excellence

  • Handayani Fraser

Tsubota Pearl Prize

  • Shy Yng Chen
  • Harrison Gibb-Faumuina
  • Erin Reale-Key
  • Hannah van Vliet

Tu Horomata Scholarship

  • Tarapuhi Bryers-Brown
  • Alexandra Coles
  • Shayna-Lucy Curle
  • Nicholas Drake
  • Jazmyn Edwards
  • Peter Edwards
  • Lucas Gammie
  • Rachel Hockin
  • Rata Pryor Rodgers
  • Hollie Russell
  • Te Taiawatea Moko-Mead
  • Brian Tunui

Tufi Taufao Scholarship

  • Harrison Gibb-Faumuina

V

VIED / Victoria PhD Scholarship

  • Tram Cao
  • Vu Dang
  • Ha Nguyen
  • Vy Nguyen
  • Huong Pham

VUW - Nankai Student Exchange Programme

  • Michael O'Neill

VUW - Scientific National University of Samoa Scholarship

  • Notise Faumuina
  • Cheri Robinson

VUW Essay Prize in Classics

  • Jed Davies
  • Emma-Jayne Huntley

Val Gormly Memorial Prize

  • Emma Smith

Valerie and John Roy-Wojciechowski Award

  • Duncan McNaughton

Vere-Jones Prize for Statistics

  • Jonathan Simons

VicBooks Award for Best Tutor

  • Lauren Brazier
  • Louisa Jackson
  • Caleb McConnell
  • Thomas McKenzie
  • Anna Peacey
  • Duran Moy Timms
  • Molly Woods

VicLink Award for the Project with the Most Commercial Potential

  • Michael Blockley
  • Barbara MacKenzie
  • Shanshan Zhou

Vice Chancellor's Achiever Scholarship

  • Makerita Faumui
  • Susanna Lees
  • Caitlin McRae
  • Kayla Polamalu
  • Georgia Tawharu

Vice Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

  • John Edwards
  • Anna Ennis
  • Nicole Hone
  • Madeleine Inglis
  • James Innes
  • Tamara Jenkin
  • Maria Angelica Legaspi
  • Madeleine Nash
  • Anna Prestidge
  • Thomas Roughton
  • Flora Ana Slager
  • Alexander Sneyd
  • Raphael Solomon
  • Lydia Verschaffelt

Vickerman Engineering Award

  • Aleksa Vujicic

Victoria Achiever Scholarship

  • Keiti Auelua
  • Anuilagi Aukusitino
  • Michael Barker
  • Izaak Behringer
  • Caleb Bensemann
  • Eliska Blattner-de Vries
  • Michaela Brus
  • Kerry Bryang
  • Amelia Bunting
  • Jenanne Burnell
  • Shayla Calvert
  • Duncan Cameron
  • Emma Clark
  • Michael Cox
  • Sandy Deng
  • Eden Edwards
  • Gilda Faint
  • Catherine Frankum
  • Gendiza Fristiasa
  • Michaela Frost
  • Cameron Gray
  • Elsemiek Griemiel
  • Arteshar Grundy
  • Kahu Haimona
  • Arihana Hakiwai
  • Jessica Harding
  • Katie Hayward
  • Madeleine Hewison-Burch
  • Courtney Hook
  • Andrea Hunt
  • Meriana Johnsen
  • Beth Jones
  • Caleb Kabir
  • Gemma Kearns
  • Briana Kingi
  • Callum Knight
  • Reuben Lloyd
  • Nataly Lowe
  • Leilani McLennaghan
  • Delaney McQuoid
  • Awhina Milne
  • Patrick Mulligan
  • Kalum Murray
  • Ryan Naftel
  • Zoe Newton-Clark
  • Jacqueline Nguyen-Ly
  • Teneya Nicol
  • Sarah O'Hagan
  • Saoirse O'Sullivan
  • Te-Rina Paringatai
  • Sean Pay
  • Clive Pearson
  • Madison Penny
  • Danyon Pitt
  • Kristina Pui
  • Antonio Puka
  • Reuben Puketapu
  • Sarah Renouf
  • Aleisha Robertson
  • Breahna Robinson
  • Jessie Rogers
  • Hayley Rosvall
  • Awesta Seddiqi
  • Helayna Seiuli
  • Khodi Simeona
  • Jacob Smith
  • Isabell Sutherland
  • Hugh Sutton
  • Trevaan Taiapa
  • Ellen Tapsell
  • Stephanie Tema
  • Po-en Tsai
  • Milly Tuheke
  • Aramama Wakefield
  • Evelyn Walford-Bourke
  • Ben Wichman
  • Danielle Wilson
  • Isabella Woods
  • Victoria Wright

Victoria Doctoral Completion Award

  • Arthur Ahimbisibwe
  • Zakwan Al-Arnaout
  • Maximilian Allen
  • Eman Alzaanin
  • Edinur Atan
  • Mohammad Ayat
  • Astuti Azis
  • Valentina Baccetti
  • Natalia Beliaeva
  • Peter Bosch
  • Kelly Campen
  • Katy Chamberlain
  • Paul Chote
  • Steve Confait
  • John Creech
  • Mohammed Daher
  • Laura Dixie
  • Angelique Faramus
  • James Fingleton
  • Wenlong Fu
  • Christin Gaedtke
  • Ensiyeh Ghavampour
  • Melissa Grouden
  • Maria Hook
  • Muhammad Iqbal
  • Lisa Johnston
  • Mohsen Joshanloo
  • Kemel Jouini
  • Roma Klapaukh
  • Andrea Kolb
  • Ewa Kusmierczyk
  • Joao Marques Conde da Silva
  • Hannah McKie
  • Sarah Milicich
  • Seyed Mirvahedi
  • Su Nguyen
  • Thi Bao Trang Nguyen
  • Molly Patterson
  • Dione Payne
  • Juan Rada Vilela
  • James Richardson
  • Mitsue Sandom
  • Morgan Sissons
  • Walter Somerville
  • Paula Speer
  • Sarrabeth Stone
  • Aidan Tabor
  • Amanda Thomas
  • Michael Welsh
  • Bing Xue

Victoria Doctoral Fees Waiver Scholarship

  • Iman Khajehzadeh
  • Tzu-En Ngiao
  • Fraser Putt

Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

  • Fredrick Acheampong
  • Isidro Alvarez
  • Duncan Anderson
  • Oliver Ballance
  • Lekan Balogun
  • David Belgrave
  • Masum Billah
  • Benno Blaschke
  • Samhita Bose
  • Shanna Bosley
  • TJ Boutorwick
  • Lauren Bryce
  • Daniel Burmester
  • Justin Butkus
  • Amarie Carnett
  • Andrew Chalmers
  • Jasmine Chan-Hyams
  • Kameron Christopher
  • Francesco Civilini
  • Charlie Clark
  • Ewan Clark
  • Namal Coorey
  • Raul Correa Rechden Filho
  • Peter Cox
  • Thi Ngoc Yen Dang
  • Simon Davies
  • Hayley Denison
  • Allan Drew
  • Cameron Dykstra
  • Brit Finucci
  • Lucy Gloag
  • Hazel Godfrey
  • Sandra Goh
  • Charlotte Gutenbrunner
  • Katherine Hamilton
  • Sara Hansen
  • Luke Harrington
  • David Harrison
  • Jon He
  • Helen Heath
  • Phuong Ho
  • Ha Hoang
  • Ana Holley
  • Xin (James) Jin
  • Bridget Johnson
  • Abigail Koay
  • Lakshmi Krishnan
  • Santosh Kumar
  • Shailesh Lal
  • Therese Lloyd
  • Celine Mandon
  • Joe Marlow
  • Felice Marshall
  • Gillian Mccarthy
  • Emily McGrath
  • Rhys McIlwaine
  • Reneeta Mogan Naidu
  • Mona Mokhtari
  • Summera Nosheen
  • Matt O'Connor
  • Tara Officer
  • Jhonny Pabon Cadavid
  • Ann Pairman
  • Evgeny Patrikeev
  • Pedram Pirnia
  • Gloria Qu
  • Tamara Qumseya
  • Farzad Radmehr
  • Ibrahim Rahman
  • Peter Ranger
  • Richard Roberts
  • Laura Roche
  • Saqib Saleem
  • Reza Sattarzadeh Nowbari
  • Angelina Sbroma
  • Jamie Schoenberger
  • Margot Schwass
  • Diana Siwiak
  • Rachel Somerfield
  • Brian Strong
  • James Sullivan
  • Eva Sutter
  • Debora Taschini
  • Ayman Tawalbeh
  • Lorance Taylor
  • Mark Toomer
  • Seth Tweneboah
  • Micky Vale
  • Varun Venkatesh
  • Jeff Welter
  • Craig Wickham
  • Manshan Yang
  • Rachel Yates
  • Pirooz Zareie

Victoria Excellence Scholarship

  • Caitlin Abbott
  • Conall Aird
  • Emma Albrechtsen
  • Kate Allan
  • Jack Andrews
  • Nicola Andrews
  • Molly Anning
  • Jesse Armstrong-Kooy
  • Matthew Atherton
  • Matthew Austin
  • Sebastian Averill
  • Oliver Bailey
  • Alastair Baldwin
  • Audrey Banach-Salas
  • Catherine Barnett
  • Emily Barnsley
  • Oliver Barron
  • Ailise Beales
  • Caitlin Beattie
  • Dylan Bell
  • Hayley Bennett
  • Nelson Bennett
  • Guy Bennett-Longley
  • Saskia Berger
  • Billie Berry
  • Emily Berry
  • Peter Blackburn
  • Monty Blackwood
  • Helen Blenkin
  • Anna Boggis
  • Annelise Bos
  • Fletcher Boswell
  • Rosemary Bowman
  • Felix Boyce
  • Virginia Boyd
  • Sarah Boyle
  • Claudia Boyo
  • Mitchell Bradley
  • Sarah Bradley
  • Shaun Bradley
  • Keegan Bragg
  • Callum Brazier
  • Hannah Brian
  • Drew Brice-Ford
  • Annie Broughton
  • Lachlan Brown
  • Harry Bruce
  • Robyn Bryant
  • Tessa Burgess
  • Belinda Burke
  • Kate Burn
  • Kieran Burns
  • Renee Burt
  • Tane Butler
  • Matthew Byers
  • Hannah Campbell
  • Ruby Campbell
  • Hannah Carson
  • Rose Carson
  • Ethan Carter
  • Prashan Casinader
  • Melissa Cawdron
  • Valerie Chan
  • Alice Charles
  • Marina Chevalier
  • Aidan Cheyne
  • Eden Christie
  • Hamish Clark
  • Anna Clarke
  • Bridget Clayton
  • Grace Cole
  • Vincent Collins
  • Anika Connelly
  • Alice Coppard
  • James Costello-Ladanyi
  • James Coughtrey
  • Marino Courtenay
  • Genevieve Courtney
  • Ellie Coyle
  • Hannah Craighead
  • Helena Crengle
  • Millie Crighton
  • Jia Rong Dai
  • Erin Dallas
  • Mikaela Davenhill
  • Ashton Davenport
  • Megan Davidson
  • Sarah Davie
  • Mitchell Davie-Martin
  • Greta Davison
  • Julia Dawe
  • Jamie De Jong
  • Cullum Deighton
  • Justin Del Rosario
  • Calvina Deng
  • Joanna Dibley
  • Harini Dissanayake
  • Sarah Dobie
  • Amy Dobinson
  • Angela Dodd
  • Conor Dolman
  • Eilis Donnelly
  • Lauren Douglas
  • Briege Dowdall
  • Luca Duckworth
  • Tamara Dunkley
  • Abby Eagle
  • Sarah Earwaker
  • Chelsea Easter
  • Aimee Edwards
  • Kitty Eglinton
  • Gwynneth Einarsen
  • Georgia Eng
  • Georgia Etheridge
  • Alexandra Eustace
  • Rebekka Evans
  • Jayden Evett
  • Aaron Fahey
  • Tayla Farquhar
  • Emma Fell
  • Adam Fern
  • Hannah Field
  • Charlotte Findlay
  • Lauren Fong
  • Kathryn Fordyce
  • Caitlin Foster
  • Anjela Frost
  • Matilda Gaby
  • Alexandra Gandionco
  • Shannon Garland-Duignan
  • Alexandra Gault
  • Matthew Geach
  • Lee Gerrard
  • Darcy Gibbons
  • Rose Gilchrist
  • Russyl Gilling
  • Alessandra Giorgioni
  • Katie Glasson
  • Harry Glynn
  • Caitlin Goggin
  • Gabriella Goodsir
  • Ella Graham
  • Calum Gray
  • Belinda Greenslade
  • Lucy Gregory
  • Emilia Gribbin
  • Isabella Grigg
  • Jacinta Gulasekharam
  • Jenna Hackland
  • Sophie Halliday
  • Olivia Hamilton
  • Joseph Hammond
  • Ruby Hansen
  • Raima Harding
  • Lauren Harrigan
  • Sophie Harrison
  • Abigail Hart
  • Leah Harwood
  • Megan Hawkless
  • Zoe Hawthorne
  • Danielle Hayward
  • Sally Haywood
  • Molly Henderson
  • Annemieke Hendricks
  • Paige Hennesy
  • Mikayla Hessterman
  • Victoria Hodgson
  • Faith Holloway
  • Sophie Howard
  • Juanying Hu
  • Joley Huang
  • Tessa Hubbard
  • Annalisa Hughes
  • Eleanor Hughes
  • Holly Hutching
  • Benjamin Huxford
  • Sarah Hyland
  • Laurence Ingle
  • Erika Inocentes
  • Brittany Irvine
  • Laura Jackson
  • Alexandra James
  • Claudia Jardine
  • Ellen Jenkin
  • Reuben Jensen
  • Luke Jervis
  • Mark Jesson
  • Olivia Johnson-Lee
  • Gareth Jones
  • Jasia Jones
  • Jeff Jones
  • Mahkaila Jones
  • Christopher Joyce
  • Angus Julian-Lillas
  • Julia Karl
  • Oliver Kavanagh
  • Ali (Alexandra) Kaye
  • Paige Kaye
  • Jimmy Keate
  • Georgina Kebbell
  • Liam Kelly
  • Matthew Kelly
  • Ronan Kelly
  • Thomas Kelly
  • Amber Kempster
  • Luke Kenneally
  • Lucy Kenner
  • Julia Kennerley
  • Samatha Kennett-Ny
  • James Kenrick
  • Chelsea Kershaw
  • Jun Sik Kim
  • Rhys Kingaby
  • Joshua Kingsford
  • Matthew Kirk
  • Jazz Klinkert
  • Ji Hee Ko
  • Miia Korpela
  • Kamilla Kristensen
  • Jessica Kyne
  • Jonathan Lane
  • Jack Larsen
  • Tuzla Lathiff
  • Olivia Lawrence
  • Moya Lawson
  • Peter Lecky
  • George Leddy
  • Ruth Lever
  • Brittany Lewer
  • Frank Lewis
  • Joelle Lim
  • Jenny Lin
  • Oscar Lloyd
  • Melissa Lo
  • Andrew Logie
  • Elly Love
  • Hannah Lucas
  • Alice Lyall
  • Samantha Macduff
  • Rachel Macindo Baker
  • Erin Maddren
  • Daniel Mahoney
  • Ella Mangan
  • Henry Manson
  • Hester Marriott
  • Natalie Marshall
  • Rebecca Matthews
  • Lucy Maurice
  • Zoe McAuley
  • Reagan McCabe
  • Cameron McCracken
  • Kate McDonald
  • Harriet McFetridge
  • Irene McGlone
  • Jake McGregor
  • Olive McIntosh-Oakle
  • Troy McKeown
  • Rose McLellan
  • Kerry McNulty
  • Maija McSweeney-Novak
  • Kristine Mellars
  • Dayna Mercer
  • Samuel Meredith
  • Sarah Merrington
  • Grace Michael
  • Chelsea Miller
  • Olivia Miller
  • Paddy Miller
  • Jack Milton
  • Thomas Minot
  • Thomas Mohammed
  • Lilla Moon
  • Elena Morgan
  • Rebecca Morine
  • Kieran Morris
  • Naomi Morton
  • Rangsey Mou
  • Lars Mueller
  • Greer Mullin
  • Benjamin Murray
  • Adriana Murton
  • Daniel Musson
  • Luke Naylor
  • Emily Newmarch
  • Grace Newson
  • Max Nichol
  • Oscar Nielsen
  • Aleksander Noble-Campbell
  • Milla Novak
  • Anna Novis
  • Kelsey O'Connor
  • Jessica O'Donoghue
  • Hannah O'Donovan
  • Liam O'Neill
  • Catherine O'Sullivan
  • Daniel O'Sullivan
  • Tiana Offner
  • Shaanti Olatunji
  • Laurence Olsen-Smith
  • Darryn Ooi
  • Chelsea Osborne
  • Kathryn Palmer
  • Aaron Pang
  • Divya Patel
  • Karishma Patel
  • Roshan Patel
  • Bethany Paterson
  • Helen Payn
  • Stefan Peacock
  • Caitriona Pearson
  • Michael Pearson
  • Sebastian Pedrioli
  • Amber Peffers
  • Danielle Peffers
  • Taison Pelman
  • Louisa Percy
  • Edwin Phease
  • Shea-Lee Phillips
  • Aubrey Pigneri
  • Mahala Pinchen
  • Kathryn Pomeroy
  • Esther Powell
  • Jessica Power
  • Jackson Preston
  • Rebecca Pretty
  • Emma Pullen
  • Juny Quach
  • Hannah Quinn
  • Emma Rayner
  • Haylem Rayner
  • Matthew Redmayne
  • Olivia Rees
  • Xaviar Rego
  • Mitchell Reid-Tait
  • Kate Reidy
  • Amelia Retter
  • Maria Reyes
  • Tyler Ritchie
  • Isabel Robertson
  • Kathleen Robertson
  • Matt Robertson
  • Joel Rudolph
  • Laura Ryan
  • Annelise Samuels
  • Neave Saris
  • Patrick Savill
  • Madeline Schipper
  • Daniella Schoefisch-Rebs
  • Alana Schuster
  • Nicole Scott
  • Josef Shadwell
  • Rachel Sharrow
  • Indiana Shewen
  • India Shores
  • Jay Short
  • Connor Silvester
  • Mariam Singa Laxana
  • Zara Smith
  • Tara Spencer
  • Sherman Sreedhar
  • Charunsap Srisomnuk
  • Bernadette Stander
  • Ella Steele
  • Alexander Stopforth
  • Glen Stricot-Tarbotor
  • Brooke Stringer
  • Jamahl Levi Stringer
  • Georgia Styles
  • Tom Sutton
  • Zack Swift
  • Jessica Taylor
  • Keaton Taylor
  • Morgan Taylor
  • Isabella Ten Cate
  • Conor Thomas
  • Henry Thompson
  • Isabella Thompson
  • Anna Thomson
  • Anna Threadgill
  • Lucy Thyne
  • Tayi Tibble
  • Grace Tocker
  • Katie Todd
  • Alice Todhunter
  • Sally Togher
  • Morgan Tompsett
  • Emily Totman
  • Suzanne Trye
  • Nathan Tse
  • Ashley Tweed
  • Jelle Van der Have
  • Madeleine Van Woerkom
  • Marcel Van Workum
  • Baya Van't Slot
  • Dimitri Viatos
  • Nathanael Walker-Hale
  • George Walters
  • Sachinie Wanasinghe
  • Sarah Warburton
  • Tegan Wardle
  • George Wass
  • Ophelia-Rose Wass
  • Emma Watson
  • Zoe Watson
  • Nicole Watt
  • Alexa Weatherall
  • Hannah Wee
  • Kaitlyn Whatton
  • Loredana Wiesmann
  • Cavaan Wild
  • Kristina Wilkinson
  • Mark Wilkinson
  • Ellen Williams
  • Marika Williams
  • Jacob Williamson
  • Harriet Willis
  • Brock Wills
  • Katelyn Wills
  • Ryan Wilmshurst
  • Clara Wilson
  • Eleanor Wilson
  • Emily Woods
  • Stephen Woodwark
  • Sonya Worboys
  • Maggie Worthington
  • Fiona Wratt
  • Jessie Wrigglesworth
  • Douglas Wright
  • Ellen Xiong
  • Jacqueline Yee
  • Nicole Yee
  • Joshua Yong
  • Jeremy Young
  • Si Hua Denis Zhao

Victoria Fulbright Masters Scholarship

  • Alyssa Braciszewski
  • David Campbell
  • Anton Chiono

Victoria Geophysics Prize

  • Sarah Jury

Victoria Graduate Award

  • Anya Albot
  • Olya Albot
  • Jesse Allardice
  • David Alsop
  • Archana Anand
  • Ruth Armstrong
  • Jake Arthur
  • Jonathon Avery
  • Stephen Bennett
  • Melanie Berger
  • Sam Bigwood
  • Kasper Brandt
  • Wendy Brindley-Richards
  • Fenella Brown
  • Kimberley Bryant
  • Tarapuhi Bryers-Brown
  • Callum Butler
  • Belinda Buxton
  • Tim Caldwell
  • Dylan Chambers
  • Russell Coldicutt
  • Asher Cook
  • Catherine Costello Ladanyi
  • Bo Cui
  • Charlotte Curry
  • Rachel Davis
  • Chris Dean
  • Nicholas Denton
  • Sarah Dillon
  • Oisin Duke
  • Heather Easting
  • Elizabeth Eden
  • David Edmonds
  • Raphael Eisenhofer
  • Mya Gaby
  • Malindi Gammon
  • Finnian Gray
  • Emily Greenbank
  • Gabrielle Greig
  • Olly Guthrie
  • Kathryn Hally
  • Natalie Hammond
  • Jamie Hatch
  • Kyle Higham
  • Louisa Hormann
  • Holly Hunter
  • Catherine Ireland
  • Bronte Jefferies
  • Abilee Kellett
  • Laura Kelly
  • Gustav Kessel
  • Christoph Kraus
  • Helena Lawrence
  • Athene Laws
  • Yen Le
  • Victoria Lee
  • Ailsa Lipscombe
  • Mya Liston-Lloyd
  • Aiden McGillicuddy
  • Chris McIntyre
  • Sam McLean
  • Thomas McLean
  • Alice Meads
  • Ben Moginie
  • Sarah Moore
  • Justin Murphy
  • Katheryn Neilson
  • Bach Nguyen
  • Michelle Porter
  • Bonnie Pyper
  • Buaphrao Raphiphatthana
  • Lilian Reid
  • Dane Riordan
  • Oliver Robertson
  • Emma Robinson
  • Kealagh Robinson
  • Euan Russell
  • Philip Sanders
  • Sophie Silvester
  • Timothy Smith
  • Jennifer Soundy
  • Devo Staples
  • Luke Stevenson
  • Magali Stone
  • Alicia Sudden
  • Timothy Sullivan
  • Fiona Tam
  • Sylvie Thomson
  • Hadleigh Tiddy
  • Alison Tilley
  • Vaughan Trounson
  • Cassandra Tse
  • Claire Waddington
  • Thomas Walter
  • Christopher Watson
  • Erika Webb
  • Sam Webber
  • Julia Wells
  • Alexander White
  • Maggie White
  • David Williams
  • Emma Wrigglesworth
  • Chenchen Xia
  • David Young

Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

  • Ben Allnatt
  • Rosalind Atkinson
  • Tracey Bates
  • Oliver Bone
  • Alex Clark
  • Kathy Fleming
  • Joel Gordon
  • Tayla Hancock
  • Magdalen Harris
  • Sonja Hempel
  • Emma Hosking
  • Taylor Hughson
  • Susan Jowett
  • Laura Kranz
  • Richard Law
  • Rory Little
  • Matthew Macdonald
  • Rebecca McKeown
  • Jaimee Murdoch
  • Christopher Nimmo
  • Matthew O'Leary
  • Angela Robinson
  • Shane Rooyakkers
  • Fairooz Samy
  • Charlotte Simmonds
  • Zlatka Smart
  • Rosie Somerville
  • Emily Sutton
  • Nell Thomas
  • Victoria Toner
  • Morgan Wisheart
  • Nicola Wood

Victoria Masters by thesis fees Scholarship

  • Timothy Barraclough
  • Robbie Budge
  • Rosie Chittenden
  • Chloe Cull
  • Nicholas Drake
  • Magdalen Harris
  • Giovanna Le Gros
  • Sarah Robson
  • Hollie Russell
  • Max Schofield
  • Mark Shaw
  • Amie Sinden
  • Saurabh Singh
  • Sara Wareing
  • Rachel Wilcox
  • Yang Yu

Victoria PhD Submission Scholarship

  • Rachael Abbott
  • Mario Alayon Marichal
  • Kathryn Allan
  • Camille Artur
  • Rafael Barbieri
  • Alex Barker
  • Kate Calcott
  • Mark Calcott
  • Pauline Calloch
  • Robert Capistrano
  • Cesar Antonio Cardenas Alarcon
  • Catherine Caudwell
  • Kai Chen
  • Janice Cheng
  • Luke Cooney
  • Hilary Corkran
  • Nathaniel Dasyam
  • Siamak Dehghan Akhtehkhaneh
  • Sophie Dickson
  • Hung Van Do
  • Dimu Ehalaiye
  • Megan English
  • Rachael Fabish
  • David Fleming
  • Maree Foley
  • Xavier Forde
  • Antonio Garcia Quiroga
  • Mehrdad Ghahraee
  • Emma Gibbin
  • Marjorie Griffiths
  • Danielle Hannan
  • Abdul Raheem Hasan
  • Hani Hatami
  • Mark Heath
  • Stefan Hertel
  • Ha Hoang
  • George Huang
  • Ardya Ingardya
  • Hari Iswoyo
  • Andrew Ivory
  • Shahida Jabeen
  • Uyanga Jadamba
  • Gauranga Jeram Patel
  • Maddie Judge
  • Emelihter Kihleng
  • Thomas Krueger
  • Shalen Kumar
  • Erwin La Cruz
  • Syahaneim Marzukhi
  • Rebecca McLaughlan
  • Rene Mclaughlin
  • Paul Mensink
  • Lindsay Mickelson
  • Zuryati Mohamed Yusoff
  • Argelia Munoz Larroa
  • David Murphy
  • Melanie Nelson
  • Farhana Newaz
  • Stefanie Pontasch
  • Betsy Quero Bastidas
  • Ina Reichenberger
  • Siti Shamsiah Sani
  • Amy Searfoss
  • Mehdy Sedaghat Payam
  • Ahmed Shuhaiber
  • Kosala Sirisena
  • Behnam Soltani
  • Kalpani Somarathne
  • Stefanie Steiger
  • Helen Taylor
  • Thuc Han Tran
  • Julia van Luijk
  • Marta Vos
  • Michael Waterman
  • Shaun Wilkinson
  • Zihan Yin
  • Chenlong Yu

Victoria Physical Geography Prize

  • Sam Webber

Victoria Research Support Grant

  • Moira Fortin Cornejo
  • Danica McGovern

Victoria Rugby Scholarship

  • Christian Lloyd
  • Tuakana Metuarau
  • Henry Stowers

Victoria Tutahi Scholarship

  • Harmony Kemp Wong Pown
  • Anthony Wanakore

Victoria Univeristy Medal for Academic Excellence

  • Felix Barber
  • James McVay
  • Elisabeth Perham
  • Adele Taylor
  • Aaron Young

Victoria University / Government of the Independant State of Samoa Scholarship

  • Foilagi Maua - Faamau

Victoria University Cricket Scholarship

  • Douglas Bradley
  • Rosemary Cockle
  • Luke Eriksen
  • Matthew Lewis
  • Oliver McIlroy
  • Ciaran O'Malley

Victoria Unviersity / National University of Samoa PhD Scholarship

  • Silia Pausisi Finau

Victoria Wharekura Scholarship

  • Ariana Reweti
  • Heath Taylor

Von Zedlitz Prize

  • Cruz Johnson

W

W H (Bill) Vaughan Prize for Mathematics

  • Finnian Gray

W R Lauder Memorial Scholarship in Geology

  • Shane Rooyakkers

W.H. (Bill) Vaughan Trust Scholarship in Mathematics

  • Juanying Hu

Wai-te-ata Press Shakespeare Prize

  • Eleanor Yates

Warren Trust Prize

  • David Walsh
  • Jackie Williams
  • Reed Wurster

Watters Prize in Development Studies

  • Dan Harris

Weir House Alumni Scholarship

  • Tyler Ritchie

Wellington Botanical Society Student Grants

  • Thomas Bell
  • Charlie Clark
  • Maren Preuss
  • Amanda Taylor

Wellington Not-For-Profit Special Interest Group Award

  • Ming Xiao Chan
  • Yih Ling Tan

Wellington Women Lawyer's Association Scholarship

  • Samantha Allen

William Georgetti Scholarship

  • Kate Bray

William Wallace Memorial Scholarship

  • Hanlie Booysen
  • Dorcas Dennis

X

Xero Excellence Award for Information Systems

  • Aaron Young

Xero Excellence Award for International Business

  • Meghna Garg

Z

Zander & Durden Families Prize in History

  • Jo Bunce

2

2nd Year Geology Student Prize

  • Hamish Hirschberg