Scholarships awarded for 2019 and 2020

Read the list of winners of scholarships for study in 2019 and 2020

A

A E Donne Prize in English

  • Bonnie Dunstan

A H Johnstone Scholarship in Law

  • Aimee Cox
  • Natalie Vaughan

A K Elliot Memorial Scholarship

  • Cameron Pierson
  • Patricia Mariel Velasquez

A L Hollings Trust Award

  • Georgia Kerr

ACC & Jonathan Nicholls Scholarship

  • Ntombiyothando Siziba
  • Shiqi He
  • Son Nguyen

AINSE Postgraduate Research Award

  • Eron Raines
  • Dina Fieman

AJ Park Prize in Intellectual Property

  • Nopera Dennis-McCarthy

Adam Foundation Prize in Creative Writing

  • Rebecca Reilly

Adcock Award

  • Samantha Stanley

Adrian Wimmers Pasifika Prize

  • Leah Godkin

Ahunuku Māori Summer Research Scholarship

  • Nicole Butterworth
  • Shontelle Nahona
  • Tahiwi Loader
  • Tessa Thomson

Ako in Action Scholarship

  • Amine Gencosmanoglu
  • Aornanshe Shamoon
  • Claudia van Zijl
  • fabiane ormerod
  • Mary Knowles
  • Ozzman Symes-Hull
  • Sufiah Norizan
  • Zara Kashkari

Alan Robinson Memorial Prize

  • Sarah Miller

Alex Scobie Research Prize

  • Meg Galloway
  • Steven Thomas

Alison Morton Scholarship in Ecology/Marine Biology

  • Grace Tocker
  • Robert Lewis

Alumni Appeal Scholarship

  • Claire Chambers
  • Dakota Titoko
  • Devyn Fowles
  • Emara Feasey-Weiss
  • Georgia Tuatini
  • Hannah Minnell
  • Hannah Powell
  • Joseph Jenkins
  • Kelly Mitchell
  • Mandeno Martin
  • Marie Jeong
  • Nikita Aranga
  • Sahibpreet Kaur Singh
  • Samuel Harre
  • Sugalu Ah-yu

Andrea Brander Accommodation Scholarship

  • Luke Murray
  • Emily Drake
  • Oscar Lee

Angelo South Pacific Postgraduate Educational Scholarship in Law

  • Asheefa Aiyub

Anitawaru Climate Scholarship

  • Sarah Derby

Anna Pastor-Bouwmeester Production Excellence Award

  • Kerryn Palmer

Annette E. Black MA Scholarship in History

  • Lydia Whiting

Antarctic Research Centre Masters Scholarship

  • Theo Calkin

Antarctic Science Platform - GNS Science PhD Scholarship

  • Matthew Tankersley
  • Francesca Baldacchino

Ara Parseghian Medical Research Foundation Scholarship

  • Mohammad Niktab

Archibald Francis McCallum Scholarship in Law

  • Jessica Sutton

Ariadne Danilow Music Prize

  • Phoebe Johnson
  • Megan Fromont
  • Ella Dunbar-Wilcox
  • Isabella Gregory

Arnold Atkinson Memorial Prize

  • Leah Bell

Asia Pacific Research Award

  • Cynthia Ecclestone

Asian Politics Prize

  • Hamish Dick
  • Andrew Wilford

Auditor-General's Prize for Government Accounting and Finance

  • Briana Davey

Australian High Commissioner's Prize

  • Freya Tearney

Averil Brent Scholarship in Science

  • Linda Martis
  • Samantha Ong
  • Catlianna Evans

Award for Excellence in Accounting

  • Helena Georgiakakis
  • Charlotte Best
  • Iylia Adlin Zulkifli
  • Puteri Nursaadah Amran
  • Sarah Dela Rue
  • Samuel Davies
  • Katherine Vodanovich
  • Emma Wong
  • Madison Jackson
  • Anna Tingey
  • Matthew Clark
  • Jacqueline Yee
  • Nikita Schuch
  • Jordyn Torrie
  • Helen Pang
  • Olivia Boivin
  • Diep Nguyen
  • Ke Xian Kuan
  • Madeline Bennett

Award for Excellence in Commercial Law

  • Emily Su
  • Nicholas Wilson
  • Puteh Nur Sarah Mohamed
  • Olivia Mairs
  • Helena Georgiakakis
  • Shaun Denny
  • Michael Vear
  • Carolina Fredin Haslum
  • Thomas Fitzgerald
  • Anna Tingey
  • Anna Lawson
  • Kalid Bibby

Award for Excellence in Geography

  • Hannah Glover

Award for Excellence in Taxation

  • Caitlin McNeil
  • Mila Robertson
  • Anna Tingey
  • Wan Nur Hannani Mohd Nazaruddin
  • Jasmine Fegan
  • Puteh Nur Sarah Mohamed
  • Jessica Tang
  • Georgia Preston-Smith
  • Charles Parker

B

BNZ Ivy Waters Scholarship

  • Olivia Morrison

BRANZ Scholarship

  • Emily Martin
  • james Heerdegen
  • Joshua Joe
  • Kathryn Turner
  • Liam Playle

Ballinger Rongotai Scholarship

  • Oliver Hermens
  • Hau Chin
  • Kalid Bibby
  • Kian Foulkes
  • Sai Panda

Barbara Finlayson Scholarship

  • Claudia Tarrant-Matthews
  • Elyse Dalabakis
  • Rebecca Harvey
  • Sophia Tarrant-Matthews
  • Elyse Dalabakis
  • Esther Lee
  • Miru Shimaoka
  • Nickolas Majic
  • Zephyr Wills

Bernard Edward Murphy Memorial Scholarship

  • Zachary George-Neich

Bernard Galvin Prize

  • Lisa Kitione

Bernard Randall Prize in Family Law

  • Maddy Judd

Bernard Randall Prize in Public Policy

  • Kirsten Corbett

Beryl Hughes Prize in Women's Studies

  • Ashlesha Sawant
  • Maya Ström

Biggs Family Prize in Poetry

  • Manon Revuelta

Biomedical and Biotechnology Scholarship

  • Hamish Dunham

Bob Buckle Prize for Whangarei Boys & Whangarei Girls High School Students

  • Bryn Heatley
  • Hiromi Beran

Bob Buckle Prize for Whangarei Boys and Whangarei Girls High School Students

  • Callum Anderson
  • Jorja Dempster
  • Tess Mortimer
  • Kurtis Collings

Body/Harris Prize for the Performance of a New Zealand Composition

  • Sarang Roberts
  • Dominic Jacquemard
  • George Maclaurin
  • Nicholas Baucke-Maunsell
  • Isabella Gregory
  • Seth Boy

Bowen Eye Clinic Scholarship

  • Dayanitha Damodaran

Bowen Prize

  • Thomas Boyd

Brad McGann Film Writing Award

  • Jonathan King

Brian Fox Scholarship

  • Leah Bell
  • Manon Revuelta

Bruce Dall Prize

  • Antonia King

Buchanan Scholarship in New Zealand History and Society

  • Maggie Blackburn

C

C3 Scholarship

  • Emanuel Evans

CMIC Masters Scholarship

  • Hye Jin Kim
  • Nicolas Vergnaud

CMIC PhD Scholarship

  • Rongsen Chen
  • Mohd Zaman
  • Simon Finnie

CPA Australia Prize in Accounting

  • Caitlin McNeil

Callaghan Innovation Award for the Most Engaging Multi-material Print in Creative Digital Manufacturing

  • Eilish Marra

Callaghan Innovation Grant for PhD Scholarship

  • Prathapa Dissanayake
  • Hoang Nguyen
  • Storm Blockley-Powell

Cawthron Institute Scholarship

  • Jenna Mumford
  • Rossella Nicolai

Cawthron Institute for PhD Scholarship

  • Guillermo Rodriguez Piccoli

Chair in Economics of Disasters Scholarship

  • Masoumeh Habibi
  • Thomas Dudek
  • Apurba Roy
  • Cristhian Prieto
  • Nguyen Doan
  • Shabana Kamal
  • Thi Mui Nguyen

Chapman Tripp Prize

  • Dharani Haradasa

Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand Prize for Introduction to Accounting Information Systems

  • Charlotte Best

Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand Prize in Advanced Management Accounting

  • Maria Irinco

Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand Prize in Law of Organisations

  • Helena Georgiakakis

Chartwell Trust Student Art Writing Prize

  • Louis Skoog

Chinese Language and Literature Prize

  • Matthew Lehmann

Chris Highfield Memorial Prize in Judicial Review

  • Siobhan Davies

Chris Highfield Memorial Prize in Public Law

  • Alexandra Briscoe
  • Kate Haszard

Christina Beal Memorial Prize in Library and Information Studies

  • Caitlin Adams

Cigna Actuarial Scholarship

  • Shiqi He
  • Ntombiyothando Siziba

Claire Palmer-Jones Scholarship

  • Che-leigh Kilmister

Clare Galambos-Winter Prize in Holocaust Studies

  • Emma Gardenier

Clare Galambos-Winter Scholarships in Violin Performance

  • Devyn Fowles
  • Ellen Murfitt
  • Nickolas Majic
  • Sarang Roberts
  • Nickolas Majic
  • Sarang Roberts

Clifford Wallace Collins Memorial Prize

  • Caitlin Adams
  • Rata Holtslag

Coleman-Brown Memorial Award

  • Arielle Tracey

Colin Aikman Award

  • Portia Baine
  • Sarah Burton
  • Asheefa Aiyub
  • Hanifa Kodirova
  • Sophie Brokenshire

Colin Patterson Memorial Prize

  • Nathan Tse

Commonwealth Scholarship for PhD Study

  • Cody Rei-Anderson
  • Catarina De Peters Leitao
  • Kotuku Underwood

Cotton Prize

  • Callum Whitten

Craig Buck Andrews PhD Scholarship

  • Emmanuel Michael

Cullen Employment Law Prize

  • Irene McGlone
  • Kathleen Best
  • Shaun Baker

Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

  • Brooke Nicholls
  • Damon de Clercq
  • Deanna Ayupova
  • Georgia Richardson
  • Joe Bracegirdle
  • Matthew Brett
  • Matthew Evans
  • Niall Malone
  • Rose McLellan
  • Sanutep Chan
  • Stephanie Lockwood

D

D F McKenzie Award

  • Ahna Jensen
  • Ailish Wallace-Buckland
  • Paul Dunham

Dame Rosemary Horton Prize

  • Lene Aiono

Dan F Jones Scholarship in Science

  • Nalini Singh
  • Thomas Berry
  • Damon de Clercq

Datacom Systems Scholarship in Computer Science

  • Nicola Hallberg
  • Zachary Scott

David Carson-Parker Embassy Prize in Scriptwriting

  • David Mamea

David Payne Memorial Prize

  • Max Christie
  • Tristan Meyers

David Sievwright Memorial Scholarship in Building Science

  • Jasmine Fletcher

Deaf Studies Award

  • Eliza Butcher
  • Janey-Mei Cherrington
  • Janice Roberts
  • Jessie Grigg
  • Judith Mason
  • Julie Fraser
  • Meren Curry
  • Raychel Pinfold
  • Stephanie Rorison

Deep South National Science Challenge PhD Scholarship

  • Vanessa James

Deloitte Access Economics Scholarship

  • Rebecca Newman
  • Madeline Thompson

Diplomatic Corps Prize in International Relations

  • Adam Mcdonald Ball

Doris MacDonald Award

  • Thomas Rowley

Dr F G Maskell Prize

  • Ella McCallum

Dr Margaret L. Bailey Award (Chemistry)

  • Georgia Richardson

Dr Margaret L. Bailey Award (Mathematics)

  • Linda Martis

Dr W E Collins Prize in English

  • Brooke Soulsby
  • Carter Imrie-Milne
  • Frankie Goodenough
  • Katy-Rose White

Dronke Prize for Drama

  • Charlotte Glucina

E

E M Kingston Prize in Spanish

  • Marcus Noakes

ELDP Postgraduate Scholarship - Documentation of the Oroha Language

  • Darren Flavelle

EQC Masters Scholarship

  • Alistair Stronach

Eichelbaum Prize

  • Courtney McDonald

Eileen Bone Scholarship

  • Tiaki Huria

Eileen Duggan Prize in New Zealand Literature

  • Renee Beck

Elaine Geering Scholarship in English Literature

  • Isabel Parker
  • Rhegan Tu'akoi

Embassy of Israel Prize in Political Science and International Relations

  • Emma Ricketts

Emerald Research Project Prize (INFO580)

  • Anthony Hunter

English Speaking Union Award for Teachers of English

  • Donna Bradford
  • Anna Breen

Environmental Science Prize

  • Tom Anderson
  • Joseph McCormick

Erasmus Scholarship

  • Juliet Tipler Clemett
  • Isaac Bennett-Smith

Ernest Marsden Scholarship in Physics

  • Ratu Mataira-Cole
  • Gabriel Bioletti

Ernst and Young Scholarship in Accounting

  • Lucia Druzianic
  • Courtney Lankshear

European Union Prize - 1

  • Sarah Miller 

European Union Prize - 2

  • Cyrus Campbell 

European Union Prize - 3

  • Gregor Thompson

Expressions Piano Trust Award

  • David Codd

F

F P Wilson Prize

  • Maggie Blackburn
  • Max Nichol

Faculty of Health Dean's Prize

  • Amber O'Fee
  • Jane Sparkes

Faculty of Law International Students LLM Fee Scholarship

  • Henry Bryson
  • Kathriarachchige Sarini Lakna Siriwardena
  • Prakriti Tejas Bhatt
  • Jack Apperley

Fehl Charitable Trust (FCT) Scholarship

  • Joseph Jenkins
  • Morgan-Andrew King
  • Szilvia Hernyak
  • Zephyr Wills
  • Daniel Hodgetts
  • Morgan-Andrew King
  • Patrick Hayes
  • Sarah Rathbun

Fehl Music Scholarship

  • Mostyn Lee
  • Clarke Spence

Ferrier Prize in Medicinal Chemistry

  • Elsie Dunkley
  • Sarah Messenger
  • Thomas Bird

Ferrier Research Institute Scholarship

  • Benjamin Clarke
  • Kelly Styles

First Year Design - Emergent Designer Award

  • Thomas Martin

First-in-Family Law Scholarship

  • Hayley Tiana James

Fisher Trumpet Scholarship

  • Peter Brzozowski

Fisheries New Zealand Scholarship

  • Beau Jarvis-Child
  • Hiromi Beran

Flacks and Wong Prize in Company Law

  • Caitlin Hicks

Fleur Knowsley Law Scholarship

  • Aphiphany Forward-Taua
  • Imogen Burrows
  • Jordan Lapish

Florance Prize

  • Hayden Young

Forest & Bird Undergraduate Scholarship

  • Eva Kessels

Former Economics and Finance Staff: Student Award

  • Walter Pine

Foundation - Sustainable Energy Systems PhD Scholarship

  • Ryan Roberts

Foundation Trustee Scholarship

  • Olive Sua
  • Sophie MacDonald
  • Toby Stayner
  • Lachlan Paulsen

Fran Wright Memorial Prize in Criminal Law

  • Jordanna Hermens

Frank Evison Research Scholarship in Geophysics

  • Ilma Juarez
  • Olivia Dianara Pita Sllim

Fuji Xerox Future Leaders Scholarship

  • Isaac Jourdain
  • Kamonchanok Suban Na Ayudtaya
  • Milla Ellis-Wood

G

G G G Watson Award

  • Paul Barkle

GFS (Girls Friendly Society) Pasifika Scholarship

  • Anna Cherry
  • Brianna Otto

GNS Science Postgraduate Scholarship

  • Harrison O'Sullivan-Moffat

GWW First in Family Scholarship

  • Shadae Ellmers
  • Tayla Andrew

GWW PhD Scholarship

  • Anne Stephenson

GWW Second Year Hutt Valley Scholarship

  • Camryn Brown
  • Amy Izzati Masari

GWW Second Year Scholarship

  • Hannah Minnell
  • Nicole Thomas
  • Amy Copping
  • Devyn Fowles

Geoff Murphy Emerging Filmmaker Award

  • Erin Murphy

Geoffrey A Rowan Memorial Bursary

  • Jordan Barrett

Geoffrey Davies Memorial Prize

  • Ivan Andrews

Girls Friendly Society

  • Kendel Tesfamariam
  • Manmeet Kaur
  • Zahra Mohamed
  • Eireen Shantal Jose
  • Ifrah Hirey
  • Shannen Clark
  • Ursula Salter

Global Alumni Graduate Fees Waiver

  • Sonia Mohan Kumar
  • Ettienne du Plessis

Gordon Orr Prize

  • Jess Smith

GradCert TESOL Scholarship

  • Bryony Brown
  • Olivia Barr

Graduate Women Wellington - Ella C Wilson Music Award

  • Louisa Williamson

Graduate Women Wellington - First in Family Scholarship

  • Vienna Futi
  • Abigail Schouten

Graduate Women Wellington - Graduate Scholarship

  • Keren Melissa Love

Graduate Women Wellington - Masters by Thesis Scholarship

  • Frank Wilson
  • Claire Warnock
  • Rebecca Hay
  • Victoria Carrington
  • Penelope Downing
  • Tia Haira

Graduate Women Wellington - Primary Teaching Award

  • Sophia Reid
  • Josie Carson

Graduate Women Wellington - Secondary Teaching Award

  • Emma Gardenier
  • Charlotte Glucina
  • Ashlei Sherwood
  • Kimberley Bellas

Graeme Kennedy Masters Scholarship in Linguistics

  • Matilda Neyland
  • Shannon Couper
  • Luane Lennox

Great Futures Alumni Appeal Scholarship for School Leavers

  • Aria Smart
  • Caitlin Flanagan
  • Francesca Griggs
  • Jacob Hercock
  • Jessie Gibberd
  • Joshua Patel
  • Molly Ford
  • Olivia Adegoke
  • Paris Kingdon
  • Zoe Robinson

Great Futures Alumni Appeal Scholarship for Second Year Students

  • Aaron Caulton
  • Amy Copping
  • Andrew Wech
  • Braeden Harrison
  • Daniel Radich
  • Ford Leins
  • Gelan Ejeta
  • Logan Keggenhoff
  • Natasha Ngadi
  • Ruby-Ann Burgess
  • Safari Hynes
  • Stasia Rutherford-Busck
  • Tahlia Conrad-Hinga
  • Yasmine Ahlman

Gwenda Josephine Hurst Memorial Prize in Geography

  • Isabella Lenihan-Ikin

H

H A Murray Prize in Classics

  • Sofia Letteri

HOPE Foundation Scholarship for Research on Ageing

  • Liam Sargison

HRC Maori PhD Scholarship

  • Matire Ward

HRC PhD Scholarship – Tackling Antimicrobials Resistance

  • Javier Ruiz Vargas

Harold Large Prize

  • Rebecca Sandlant

He Papa Moana: Informing Iwi Interests

  • Mere Takoko

He Whai Mātauranga: Researching Māori taonga in UK museum collections

  • Awhina Tamarapa

Health and Disability Intelligence Prize in Statistics

  • Linda Martis

High Achiever in Biological Sciences Award 100 level

  • George Brown
  • Megan Davies
  • Hamish Edwards
  • Elaisa Glampe
  • Katherine Greenaway
  • Asha Hastie
  • Debbie Hawker
  • Hannah Houghton
  • Matthew Ireland
  • Jayme Maxwell
  • Kat McGee
  • Alex Mitchell
  • Eileen Witham

High Achiever in Biological Sciences Award 200 level

  • Tom Anderson
  • Hiromi Beran
  • Matt Brown
  • Harry Doyle
  • Juliette Fuehrhop
  • Max Hayhurst
  • Caitlyn MacArthur
  • Ishbel Offer
  • Brianna Otto
  • Charlotte Pedley
  • Angus Phillips
  • Sam Rammell
  • Thomas Skurr
  • Ellie Stepney
  • Asha Strom
  • Kerstin Thornton
  • Eva Tinga

High Achiever in Biological Sciences Award 300 level

  • Helena Abolins-Thompson
  • Jennifer Alderton-Moss
  • Hannah Boese-Hebbend
  • Emily Chase
  • Blue Cronin
  • Stephanie Davis
  • Isabelle Douylliez
  • Nur Hasananh Hamizan
  • Alex Hunter
  • Connor Ingles
  • Nico Lieffering
  • Josie Mainwaring
  • Ella McCallum
  • Joseph McCormick
  • Kate Meads
  • Samuel Meenken
  • Darby Moyle
  • Brooke Nicholls
  • Anjeli Patel
  • Marta Teal
  • Emma Woods

Holmes Prize in Public Policy

  • Carrie Buckmaster

Hunter Memorial Prize

  • Megan Davies

I

ILM Richardson Prize in Private Law

  • Jessica Sutton
  • Karan Venter

ISACA (Information Systems Audit Control Association) Prize for INFO388

  • Arisha Singh
  • Celine Smith
  • Daniel Collis-Heath
  • Sasha Mullins
  • Vinesh Ranchhod
  • Emily Rais

Ian Gordon Prize in Linguistics

  • Hannah White
  • Matilda Neyland

Ian Pollard Organ Scholarship

  • Joseph Durkin-Gorman

Ilse B Steinberger Prize in Primary Teaching

  • Myfanwy Edge

InPhySec Cyber Security Scholarships

  • Fenella Straight
  • Luisa Kristen
  • Emanuel Evans
  • Phoebe Khokgawe

InfoSpecs Database Prize

  • Rebecca Cooper

Inhibit Coatings Masters Scholarship

  • Stephanie Lockwood

Institute of Modern Letters Project Scholarship

  • Catarina De Peters Leitao
  • David Glynn
  • Emilie Hope
  • Melanie Ansell
  • Mikee Donato Sto Domingo
  • Rachael Stokes

Institute of Public Administration NZ (IPANZ) Prize

  • Miranda Smith

Inverse Problems MSc Scholarship

  • Peter Alexander

Irene Pestov Memorial Scholarship

  • Katelyn Johnson
  • Meenu Mariya Jose

Izard Scholarship

  • Eloise Tuckey

J

J T Campbell Prize for Statistics

  • Son Nguyen

Jack Pearce Postgraduate Scholarship in English or New Zealand History

  • Maggie Blackburn

Jan Whitwell Prize for Monetary and Macro Economics

  • Connor Monk
  • Zachary George-Neich

Jane Ferguson Scholarship

  • Demelza Robinson

Janet Holmes Prize

  • Madeline Ash

Jeanne Lucie Caroline Marguerite Miles Scholarship

  • Stasia Rutherford-Busck

Jenny Whitmarsh Award for Mathematics

  • Catlianna Evans

Jeya Wilson Prize

  • Nilanka Fonseka

Jim Robb Memorial Prize in Sociology

  • Mitch Davies

John F Kennedy Prize in American Government and Politics

  • George Metson
  • Taran Molloy

John F Kennedy Prize in American History

  • Forrest Forsythe

John Fitzgerald Memorial Scholarship

  • Eloise Tuckey
  • Emily Martin
  • Mitra Homolja

John Gamble Award in Geology

  • Marcel Mizera

John Miller Award for the Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Research

  • Ella Johansson

John Miller Award in Social Justice and Community Development

  • Olivia Hyland
  • Komal Singh

John P Good Memorial Prize

  • Antonia King

John Robson Prize in Criminology

  • Shaun Hill

John Tinline Prize in English

  • Johnathon Wills

Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Prize

  • Sarah McBride

Joyce Chan (Liew Chui Ha) Essay Prize

  • Tamahina Sheridan

Joyce Fisher Trust Scholarship - MSSL Programme

  • Anthony Hawkins
  • Denis Tutaka
  • Edwin Hendrikse
  • Lindalaurosa Sime
  • Maria Coyne
  • Sa'id Milton

K

K J Scott Memorial Prize

  • Nopera Dennis-McCarthy

KPMG Prize in Financial Accounting

  • Nooreen Syafiqa Azam Khan
  • Charlotte Best

KPMG Prize in Fundamentals of Accountancy

  • Ebony Williams

KPMG Prize in Management Accounting

  • Charlotte Best

KPMG Prize in Taxation

  • Charlotte Best

Kaikoura Earthquake Stress Region Scholarship

  • Kenny Graham

Kapiti Chorale Award in Vocal Performance

  • Lila Crichton

Karis Boyd Scholarship

  • Annabelle Wride
  • Brooke Nicholls

Kauri ora Masters Scholarship

  • Te Amohaere Ngata-Aerengamate

Kevin Simpkins Scholarship in Public Sector Accounting

  • Xiaoguang Liang

Kevin Smith Memorial Scholarship

  • McKenzie Tornquist
  • Francesca Strano

Khanna Prize in Management Accounting

  • Ruiyan Li

Kirk Prize in Biology

  • Aidan Lynch

Koutaissoff Prize

  • Peter Twigg

L

LT McGuinness Scholarship

  • Harry Fergus

Lady Todd Memorial Prize in Nursing and Midwifery

  • Michelle White

Landcult Ltd Prize

  • Ayla Boy

Latin American Academic Achievement Scholarship

  • Joshua Nicolás Villalba Dávila
  • Juan David Larrota Rincon
  • Santiago Arias

Lauder Nursing Scholarship

  • Amy Joe
  • Teramira Schutz

Laywood and Joyce Chan Award

  • Dylan Maynard
  • Monica Saili

Lee Foundation Award

  • Ariffin Ali Akbar
  • Li-Yen Thor

Leigh Minnitt Award

  • Hannah Jenkin

Les and Sonia Andrews' Cultural Foundation Music Scholarship

  • Samantha McSweeney

Les and Sonia Andrews' Cultural Foundation Scholarship

  • Jessie-Jane Rosewarne

LexisNexis Excellence (1st Year LLB) Scholarship

  • Alexander Ackerman-Hart
  • Connor Molloy
  • Ella Hoogerbrug
  • Jean Campbell

LexisNexis Hardship Scholarships (2nd and 3rd Year Students)

  • Alison Brooks
  • Aphiphany Forward-Taua
  • Julie Vidal
  • Luna Arango
  • Alison Brooks
  • Angeliki-Filia Neonaki
  • Hemi Pairama
  • Imogen Burrows
  • Jordan Lapish
  • Melissa Tahere
  • Nisha Novell
  • William Flanagan

Library Association of NZ Aotearoa (LIANZA) David Wylie Prize

  • Fiona Tyson

Linguistics Prize

  • Benjamin van der Voorn

Linguistics Taught Postgraduate Scholarship

  • Sally Harper

Local Government New Zealand (LGNZ) Prize in Public Policy

  • Ash (Ashleigh) Brown

Lord Cooke of Thorndon Prize

  • Natalie Vaughan

Lottery Health Research Scholarship

  • Sarah Messenger

M

  • Thomas Boyd

MBIE Grant for Masters Scholarship

  • Alice Little
  • Max Ingle
  • Stephanie Tickle
  • Bradley Leuw
  • Joanna Borzecki
  • Joshua Weir
  • Lachlan Gaudin
  • Martin Markwitz
  • Mckayla Holloway

MBIE Grant for PhD Scholarship

  • Andrea Perez
  • Ashley Davis
  • Calvin Quigley
  • Charlotte Pizer
  • Christian Suppan
  • Christopher Ball
  • Dina Fieman
  • Eleanor Mestel
  • Jesse Kearse
  • Jiazun Wu
  • Jofferson Gonzales
  • Joseph Bailey
  • Lee Ann Zandra Tejada
  • Leo Pure
  • Sam Spijkers-Shaw
  • Samuel Devese
  • Shuangrong You
  • Sven Sondhauss
  • Tehreema Nawaz
  • Yueming Sun
  • Andrew McGhie
  • Anmol Mahendra
  • Arran Stewart
  • Calum Gordon
  • Ihanshu Rane
  • James Rice
  • Kate Mauriohooho
  • Mike Ruigrok
  • Nikki Wilkinson
  • Sascha Kubitzky
  • Zoe Heine

MBIE/MacDiarmid Institute Masters Scholarship

  • William Doonan

MDI/PhD Scholarship

  • Ana Morris
  • Ariya Amoozegar-Montero
  • Brittany Mark
  • Courtney Naismith
  • Eilish Marra
  • Elize Koetsier
  • Glen Askey
  • Jessica Salter
  • Joseph Coddington
  • Lakjith Manapaya Weeratunge
  • Maddison Jessop-Benseman
  • Matt McGowan
  • Matthew O'Hagan
  • Paora Douglas
  • Patrick Coulson
  • Senai Leniston-Kahsai
  • Vincent McQueen

MPA Award - CPA Australia Prize

  • Yihao Wang

MacDiarmid Institute Discovery Award

  • Ben Roberts
  • Juniper Sprengers-Sanson
  • Manahi Te Hiakai Gardiner
  • Paris Lokotui
  • Reuben Tipoki
  • Tane Butler
  • Tyla Hill-Moana

MacDiarmid Institute Masters Scholarship

  • Mark Bagley

Macmorran Prize in Mathematics

  • Isabelle Douylliez
  • Loren Whithair

Madle Prize in Classics

  • Bill Malthus

Makower McBeath and Co Ltd Staff Prize

  • Trent Lockyer

Malthus Classics Scholarship

  • Isaac Bennett-Smith
  • Rebecca Scholtz

Margaret Clark Prize

  • Sarah Miller

Margaret Nielsen Music Scholarship

  • Francis Thorpe
  • Toby Buckner

Marion Rayward Memorial Scholarship in Music

  • Ajay Castelino
  • Alex Hoare
  • Martin Emo

Marsden Grant for Masters Scholarship

  • Daniel Harrington
  • Ella Macaskill
  • Emma Woods
  • Flynn Owen
  • Jordan Barrett
  • Joshua Baines
  • Millie Godfery
  • Olivia Gale-Flynn
  • Sam Treweek
  • Steven Kesler

Marsden Grant for PhD Scholarship

  • Kadin Thompson
  • Marcin Grochowski
  • Rafael Pereira Lima
  • Sai Shruthi Murali
  • Aneta Cram
  • Arlo Heynes
  • Arya Ambadiyil Soman
  • Christopher Acheson
  • Gerald Mabweazara
  • Jahla Lawrence
  • Jay Cockrell
  • Jennifer Francis
  • Marco Rebecchi
  • Ross Taylor

Master of Applied Finance Prize

  • Phanikone Keolakhone

Master of Design Innovation Scholarship for Social Good

  • Lily Nichols
  • Maria Bialostocki

Master of Engineering Scholarship on 5G Internet of Things

  • Chung Yup Kim

Master of Fine Arts Scholarship

  • Alex McShane
  • Anne Nelly Dromart
  • Austin Harrison
  • Caitlin McAsey
  • Cameron Cook
  • Carrie Thiel
  • Celeste Fontein
  • Christopher Winter
  • Claire Waldron
  • Emma Rattenbury
  • Erin Murphy
  • George Smith
  • Gilbert Patten-Elliott
  • Glenn Ashworth
  • Hannah Clarke
  • Isaac Bryce
  • Jack Woodbury
  • Jacob Cleghorn
  • James Kelly
  • Julian Sewell
  • Matilda Boese-Wong
  • Max Nunes-Cesar
  • Michael Adams
  • Ming Shi
  • Morgan Hopkins
  • Niamh Swannack
  • Sarah Baker
  • Shiyue Deng
  • Timothy Fraser
  • Valeriya Golovina
  • Vinaya Tawde
  • Daniela Colossi
  • Suchintan Srivastava

Master of Global Business and Master of Professional Accounting Scholarship

  • Abigail Hussey
  • Christopher Dean
  • Frank Quin
  • Juliana McMillan
  • Khadijah Inayat
  • Laura-Madeleine Kuepper
  • Liam Dempsey
  • Tom Pearson

Master of Secondary School Leadership Scholarship

  • Chay Carter
  • Darryl Leath
  • Melanie Muir
  • Victoria West

Matthew Marshall Prize for Classical Guitar Composition

  • Joseph Durkin-Gorman
  • Liam Furey

Matthew Trundle Award in Classics

  • Eireann Diggins

Maurice Gee Prize in Children's Writing

  • Hiromi Beran
  • Amy Delahunty

Maurice Goldsmith Prize

  • Beth Harman
  • Michael Scanlan

McKenzie Music Therapy Scholarship

  • Ajay Castelino
  • Rachel Austin
  • Ajay Castelino
  • Penelope Warren

Measurement Standards Laboratory New Zealand PhD Scholarship

  • Ellen Molloy

Meredith Lucy Bower Memorial Scholarship

  • Lora Gray

Ministry of Health Pacific Health Scholarship

  • Adi Iva Vakalalabure
  • Ali Leota
  • Elizabeth Pedersen
  • Misi Onesemo
  • Rama Mafua
  • Ainsleyana Puleiata
  • Ali Leota
  • Latisha Kumar
  • Loleseti Poasa
  • Vevesi Leilua-Toilolo

Miriama Evans Memorial Scholarship

  • Willow Kingi-Laurence

Miscellaneous Scholarship

  • David Benge
  • Talia Rachel Zachariah
  • Bin Wang
  • Gabriel Bush
  • Jasmine Edwards
  • Lydia Stewart
  • Meri Haami
  • Angel Jimenez Brito
  • Joshua Richards
  • Mark Harris
  • Priyashna Mani
  • Pascarn Dickinson

Mona Ross Prize in Excellence in Singing

  • Sinead Keane
  • Michaela Cadwgan

Mourra Prize for Skilled Migrants

  • Amal Alsheemy
  • Raminder Pal Anand

Murray McNae Scholarship

  • Alex Johnson

Māori Data Science Masters Scholarship

  • Rowan Thom

Māori Data Science/Te Tātari Raraunga PhD Scholarship

  • Pikihuia Reihana

Māori Electoral Option MA Thesis Scholarship

  • Ruben Kearney-Parata

N

N N Danilow Memorial Prize (Spanish)

  • Madeline Alison

N N Danilow Prize in Latin

  • Laura-Madeleine Kuepper

NIWA Masters Scholarship

  • Andy Chang

NIWA PhD Scholarship

  • Katharine Bigham

NN Danilow Scholarships in Modern European Languages

  • Courtney McDonald

NZ Architects' Co-operative Society Prize

  • Vivien Shaw
  • Alice Cooke
  • Jaikrishna Maisuria
  • William Briscoe

NZ Institute for Plant and Food Research PhD Scholarship

  • Eddyn Treacher

NZ Institute of Chemistry Prize

  • Anna Trethewey
  • Emma Woods
  • Brooke Nicholls
  • Finlay Burke

NZ Law Review Prize

  • Natalie Vaughan
  • Amiee Cox
  • Peter McKenzie

NZ Lotteries for PhD Scholarship

  • Melanie Olds

NZIIA (Wellington) Prize in International Relations

  • Jack McNeill

NZILA Award of Excellence

  • Carla Carter
  • Logan Drummond

NZILA/Dr Diane Menzies Supreme Award

  • Chelsea Kershaw

NZSL Board Scholarship for Certificate in Deaf Studies

  • Marjorie Rako
  • Miiria Storey
  • Tanesha Sleeman

NZSM Cello Award

  • Benjamin Sneyd-Utting

NZSM Composers Competition

  • Jack Woodbury
  • Peter Liley
  • Jack Bewley
  • Samantha McSweeney
  • Francis Thorpe
  • Liam Furey

NZSM Director's Award

  • Hamish Goodhue
  • Jonty Zydenbos
  • Bayley Goldstone
  • Bethany Angus
  • Peter Brzozowski

National Science Challenge PhD Scholarship

  • Goutham Rajendran

National Science Challenge Robotics Spearhead Scholarship

  • Payam Nori Zadeh

National Science Challenge Scholarship

  • Marcus Michau
  • Nayanathara Kuruppuarachchi

Natural Paint Co. Brave Use of Colour Award

  • Amy Te Maro

New Zealand Pacific Lodge Music Scholarship

  • Isabella Thomas

New Zealand Product Accelerator Scholarship

  • Danielle Patterson
  • Huy Tim
  • Nathan Wilson
  • Tinofara Mutambu

New Zealand School of Music Award in Cello Performance

  • Samuel Berkahn

Ngā Ara Mātua Scholarship

  • Allandria Te Rina Puna
  • Alexandra Tahau

Ngā Hoe a Kupe Pathfinder Scholarship

  • Abby McRoberts
  • Alexander Faifai'loa
  • Anna Rayner
  • Ethan Munn
  • Hannah LamSam
  • Hung-Tien Ly-Vo
  • Isabella Mohi
  • Jeremiah Sakaria
  • Joshua Boyd
  • Leki Simona Efaraimo
  • Marina Ki-Toalepai
  • Daniel Cross
  • Eva Bryant
  • Fakatoumafi Fale
  • Johnny Gaina
  • Julia Luangsaisy
  • Madonna Tui
  • Rhianne Tarau

Ngāti Manawa Iwi Education Scholarship

  • Kirsten Brown
  • Jezelle Ngahuia Bidois
  • Katarina Porima

Ngāti Mutunga Scholarship

  • Maia Morrell-Wood
  • Anna Adcock

Niland Prize in Jazz Composition

  • Ella Dunbar-Wilcox

Noel Ryder Prize

  • Ben Roberts
  • Finnegan Messerli

Norman Kirk Memorial Pasifika Scholarship

  • Jeremiah Sakaria
  • Murray Faivalu

O

Old Boys University Rugby Scholarship

  • Emily Dalley
  • Joshua Gimblett
  • Phoebe Sullivan
  • Tiaki Fabish
  • Alec Poe
  • Joshua Gimblett
  • Luke Chisholm
  • Nicole Wilson
  • Shamus Langton
  • Tiaki Fabish

Old Boys University Rugby Scholarship (Jack Jeffs)

  • Caleb Delany

Oracle Corporation Scholarship for PhD Study

  • Benjamin Selwyn-Smith

Ormond Wilson Scholarship

  • Huia Webby
  • Oscar Lee

Osborne Prize in Art History

  • Ishbel Offer

P

PFM Burrows Memorial Scholarship

  • Carla Carter
  • Lucy O'Keefe

PGSA Academic Conference Grant

  • Abdulmalik Hasanain
  • Abhi Chatterjee
  • Ba Nguyen
  • Bi Ying
  • Chelsey Reid
  • Deanna Ayupova
  • Elizabeth Mathenge
  • Eron Raines
  • Fangfang Zhang
  • Jianfeng Cheng
  • Kate McLeod
  • Kwabena Boasiako
  • Laura Anderson
  • Lehyla Heward
  • Linda Fatialofa
  • Meera Muralidharan
  • Muhammad Salman Rashed
  • Phoebe Caie
  • Trung Nguyen
  • Wenbin Pei
  • William Abbiss
  • Yuanyuan Liang
  • Deanna Ayupova
  • Jo Bailey
  • Kendra Boyes
  • Talia Crockett

Pablo Etchegoin Prize in Experimental Physics

  • Tony Booth
  • Ben Roberts

Pacific Politics Prize

  • Hanna Malloch

Pasifika Award

  • Ahlia-Mei Ta'ala
  • Amber Bunnin
  • Chantel Slade
  • Miuti Poasa
  • Shalini Gajadhar

Pat Walsh Scholarship for Second Year Students

  • Vincent Canning

PhD Scholarship in Patent Law

  • Khushbu Kumari

Philippa and Morvyn Williams Scholarship

  • Hine Funaki

Playground Centre Project Sponsorship

  • Aaron Barkla
  • Abbey Woods
  • Andrew McCombs
  • Chamonix Stuart
  • Chanmyoung Park
  • Charlotte King
  • Claudia Young
  • Damir Abulkhanov
  • Daniel Wood
  • Danielle Patterson
  • Emily Zhang
  • Finley Tipoki
  • Fraser Kay
  • Hannah Tilsley
  • Hilary Comber
  • Huy Tim
  • Isabelle Smythe
  • Isobel Murray
  • Jessica Meadows
  • Jiachen Zheng
  • Joseph Spijkerman
  • Junior Ugapo
  • Kathryn Parr
  • Liam Burn
  • Lily Nichols
  • Mackenzie Waymouth
  • Marcus Michau
  • Matthew Whyte
  • Max Crosse
  • Morgan Bird
  • Nathan Wilson
  • Niels Post
  • Patrick Lennox
  • Robert Porteous
  • Samuel Bryan
  • Samuel Kerrisk
  • Sascha Arai-Swale
  • Shaonan Yang
  • Stephanie Marshall
  • Tinofara Mutambu
  • Yunting Hu

Political Theory Prize

  • Liesl-Helene Nieuwoudt

Postgraduate Scholarship in Classical Piano Performance

  • Gabriela Glapska
  • Nicholas Kovacev

Prime Minister's Prize in Public Policy

  • Tane Leong

Prime Minister's Prize in Strategic Studies

  • Cyrus Campbell

Prime Minister's Scholarship - Asia

  • Abby Robinson
  • Amy Kerr
  • Hannah Prior
  • Ji Hwan Jeon
  • Monica Saili
  • Nathan Mitchell
  • Nicholas Edmundson
  • Richard Kyle
  • Samantha Reyes
  • Te Hinemoa Tuiono

Prime Minister’s Prize in Public Management

  • Maddy (Madeline) Lee

Prize for Film Studies

  • Constance Brown

Prize for Original Composition

  • Michaela Tempany

Q

Quentin Baxter Memorial Scholarship Fund

  • Isabella Wilson
  • Julie Aitken

Quentin Baxter Prize in International Law

  • Jessica Sutton

Quentin Baxter Prize in Public and International Law LLM

  • Wiliame Gucake

R

R S V Simpson Salient Prize

  • Shanti Mathias

R W Steele Scholarship in Accounting

  • Lynley Engelbrecht

Rachael Westergaard Memorial Masters Scholarship in Geophysics

  • Laura James
  • Daemon Kennett

Ralph Preston-Thomas Scholarship

  • Kira Pitman
  • Thomas Cochrane
  • Hayden Young

Rankine Brown Prize in Classics

  • Alex Guerin

Rebekah Wilson Scholarship For Sonic Arts

  • Katherine Lopez
  • Emma Bernard

Rere Beckway Pianoforte Performance Award

  • Helen Chiu

Robert Bostock Scholarship

  • Cameron Young
  • Josiah Matagi
  • Olivia Hartfield
  • Rilke Comer
  • Baxter Kirikiri
  • Ella Purser
  • Emili Shiraiwa
  • Hannah Brandeis-McLellan
  • Mairangi Karaitiana
  • Matthew Corfiatis
  • Sasha Vlassoff
  • Ursula Crawford
  • Veronica Maughan

Robert Orr McGechan Memorial Prize

  • Charlie Cox

Robin Oliver Tax Policy Scholarship

  • Claudia Layton

Robinson Institute – MEng by Thesis Fees Scholarship

  • Dylan Guja

Robinson Research Institute MSc Scholarship

  • Alexandra King

Robinson Research Institute PhD Scholarship

  • Tony Booth

Roderic Alley Prize in Human Rights

  • Nopera Dennis-McCarthy

Roger Robinson Scholarship for Student Runners

  • James Preston

Rosemary Barrington Research Grant

  • Julia Ryan
  • Snita Ahir-Knight

Ross McQueen Memorial Ecology Research Prize

  • Kirill Woodhouse

Rotary Club of Wellington Music Prize

  • Isabella Gregory
  • Samuel Harre

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Biology

  • Rachel Hooks

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Chemistry

  • Edward Trewick

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Computer Science

  • Antonia King

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Geography

  • Shannara Hill

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Geology

  • Hamish Edwards

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Mathematics

  • Elijah Gadsby

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Physics

  • Eleanor Chambers

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Psychology

  • Georgia Bueno

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Statistics

  • Zachary de Terte

Roy Jack Prize for String Players

  • Zephyr Wills

Rutherford Discovery Fellowship for PhD Study

  • Alanna Alevropoulos-Borrill
  • Tas Vamos
  • Danton Weil
  • MOHINI Ramwala
  • Yaowen Zheng

S

SEF Prize in Economics

  • Jack Apperley
  • Mari-Clare Mclaughlin

SEF Prize in Second Year Macroeconomics

  • Elijah Gadsby

SEF Prize in Second Year Microeconomics

  • Shiqi He

SOLGM Prize in Public Policy

  • Natalie Vaughan

Sarah Anne Rhodes Research Scholarship

  • Saskia Rutherford Ymker
  • Annabelle Wride

School of Chemical and Physical Sciences PhD Scholarship

  • Matthew Evans

School of Geography, Environment and Earth Sciences Scholarship

  • Leo Mercer

School of Mathematics and Statistics PhD Scholarship

  • Lingyu Li

School of Mathematics and Statistics Scholarship

  • Meenu Mariya Jose
  • Seyedvahid Amirinezhad

SfTI National Science Challenge Scholarship

  • An Vu
  • Pikihuia Reihana
  • Tane Butler
  • Jake Hardy

Shafi Family Scholarship

  • Atiya Masood
  • Qurrat Ul Ain

Shaun Hopkins Memorial Prize in Logic

  • Annie Wang

Shayle Searle Prize in Statistics

  • Melinda Grocott

Sir Desmond Todd Memorial Prize

  • Christine Bogle
  • Simon Power

Sir John Marshall Scholarship

  • Isla Cottrill

Sir John McGrath Prize in Public Law

  • Emma Ricketts

Sir Paul Callaghan Prize

  • Thomas Berry
  • Yile Ying
  • Catherine Pot

Sir Robert Jones Refugee Daughters Scholarship

  • Dina Tesfay
  • Pragya Pradhan
  • Usanthini Sasikumar
  • Yasmine Aqeli
  • Luna Arango
  • Mamata Dahal
  • Noella Niyonzima

Sir Roy McKenzie Deaf Scholarship

  • Alexander Nash
  • Kelly Lawrence
  • Vincent Cheyne

Sir Thomas Hunter Prize

  • Jacinta Rogers
  • Manuri Ranasinghe

Sir Walter Nash Prize

  • George Green
  • Rupert Stobo

Spanish Embassy Essay Prize

  • Catlianna Evans
  • Hannah Prior

Springload Prize for Innovation and Excellence within Design for Social Innovation

  • Kelsy Boyle
  • Maddison Jessop-Benseman
  • William Shaw
  • Liliana Manetto Quick
  • Puteri Dewhirst

Start-up Grant for PhD Study Scholarship

  • Lucy Huang

Story Inc Prize for Poetry

  • Reuben Love

Summer Research - Ahunuku Scholarship - Victoria University of Wellington

  • Lani Rotzler Purewa
  • Te Aomania Te Koha

Summer Research Scholarship

  • Abbey Woods
  • Abby Hutchison
  • Abhijeetkumar Manikantan
  • Adrija Mazumdar
  • Aidan Collin
  • Aidan Watson
  • Alexandra Hunter
  • Alexandra Pickering
  • Ali Leota
  • Alina Wahab
  • Alistair McLeay
  • Amy Bridges
  • Andrew McGhie
  • Angus Tan
  • Anique Jayasinghe
  • Anita Neupert
  • Anna Reese-Jones
  • Anya Seth
  • Bella Zhang
  • Ben Lindsay
  • Ben Roberts
  • Benjamin Powley
  • Beverley Joe
  • Bliss Graetz
  • Brandon Ngan
  • Brianna Fitzgerald
  • Brittany Scouller
  • Brock Trewavas
  • Brooke Nicholls
  • Bryer Oden
  • Caleb Bohanna
  • Cameron Wells
  • Campbell Garrett
  • Casey Allum
  • Casey Russell
  • Cassandra Drayton
  • Catherine Pot
  • Charlotte Anderson-McEwen
  • Christian Raymond
  • Christopher Parry
  • Christopher Todd
  • Claire Chambers
  • Claire Visser
  • Claudia van Zijl
  • Damon de Clercq
  • Dan Torres
  • Daniel Eisen
  • Daniel Harrington
  • Daniel Wood
  • Danielle Campbell
  • Darby Moyle
  • David Silcock
  • Demelza Robinson
  • Ed McGuinniety
  • Eddyn Treacher
  • Ella Macaskill
  • Ella McCallum
  • Ellen McNamara
  • Ellie Rukuwai
  • Eloise Tuckey
  • Emily Chase
  • Emily Heaney
  • Emma Rea
  • Emma Simons
  • Emma Woods
  • Finn Schofield
  • Finnegan Messerli
  • Florence McNeill
  • Gareth Hunter
  • George Mcknight
  • George Tamati
  • Georgia Strawbridge
  • Glessel Galicia
  • Gracie Scott
  • Gregory Mason
  • Hannah Creary
  • Hannah Jenkin
  • Hannah Parker
  • Hannah Walsh
  • Havea Latu
  • Hayden Young
  • Helen Perkins
  • Hilary Comber
  • Hrshikesh Arora
  • Huy Tim
  • Irene McGlone
  • Irshad Ul Ala
  • Jackson Prattley-Jones
  • Janel Huang
  • Janine Bidmead
  • Jany Gatkek
  • Jemima Teal
  • Jennifer Alderton-Moss
  • Jericho Jackson
  • Jesse Chittenden-O'Leary
  • Jessica McDonnell-Buwalda
  • Jessica Pedley
  • Jingjing Chen
  • Joe Potter
  • John Walker
  • Jonathan Morrish
  • Jordan Barrett
  • Joseph Dagarin
  • Joseph McCormick
  • Joshua Benfell
  • Joshua Berkahn
  • Joshua Dale
  • Josie Mainwaring
  • Jules Millen
  • Juniper Sprengers-Sanson
  • Kaan Demir
  • Kaileen Button
  • Katherine Glasson
  • Kathryn Parr
  • Katie Tollan
  • Katlyn Willocks
  • Kayleigh Short
  • Keshav Raj
  • Kun Huang
  • Kyle Martin
  • Lachlan Grimwade
  • Lara Browne
  • Laura Wilson
  • Lauren Hayes
  • Lawrence Henderson
  • Leah Bell
  • Lewis Ellison
  • Liam Perkins
  • Lily Hall Butcher
  • Linda Martis
  • Long Qian
  • Lucy Brown
  • Luke Ransfield
  • Lydia Whiting
  • Mackenzie Gerrard
  • Maggie Blackburn
  • Maia Hill
  • Maisy Bentley
  • Mara Davis
  • Marcus Michau
  • Marian Miranda
  • Marney Edwards
  • Martin Greshoff
  • Mary Knowles
  • Maryke Kok
  • Matthew Wride
  • Max Crosse
  • Max Hayhurst
  • McKenzie Jones
  • Michael Tololi
  • Michaela Dresel
  • Mitra Homolja
  • Nader Riad
  • Natasha Lelieveld
  • Nickolai Wolfe
  • Nicolaas Platje
  • Niels Clayton
  • Nina Weir
  • Nitay Ben Shachar
  • Olivia Inthavong
  • Ozzman Symes-Hull
  • Patrick Van Workum
  • Pruthvi Ranganatha
  • Rebecca Campbell-Redl
  • Rebecca Good
  • Rebecca Harding
  • Rebecca Lewis
  • Rebecca Welsh
  • Rebekah Bowling
  • Reilly Bell
  • Robert Wilkins
  • Rosie Keenan
  • Ruth Holness
  • Sahas Annavarapu
  • Sapphire Petrie-McVean
  • Sarah Miller
  • Sarah Robinson
  • Saul Ramsay
  • Saul Stobbart-Wilson
  • Savanah Hunt
  • Shanti Mathias
  • Shoshanna Faaita
  • Sophie Ross
  • Soulivone Phonevilay
  • Stephanie Davis
  • Tamahina Sheridan
  • Tatiana Ermenyi
  • Tessa Jacobsen-Grocott
  • Theo Calkin
  • Thomas Benson
  • Thomas Hewitt
  • Thomas Rosenberg
  • Thomas Simpson
  • Thomas Westend
  • Tim Loretto
  • Timothy Donaldson
  • Toby Messerli
  • Tom Clark
  • Ulrike Hartung
  • Valeria Simcic
  • William Britton
  • Xiaoyan Wu
  • Xingchen Wang
  • Yaasameen Shalla
  • Yile Ying
  • Yingliang Shao
  • Zi Yong Ng
  • Zixin Yan
  • Zoe Little
  • Damir Abulkhanov
  • Charlotte Walters
  • Abigail Lyons
  • Adelaide Gorton
  • Aidan Lynch
  • Aleisha Middlemiss
  • Alexandria Mintoft-Jones
  • Amelia Best
  • Ana Menzies
  • Anca Belu
  • Andrew Roberts
  • Anna Barker
  • Anna Reese-Jones
  • Anna Stangnes
  • Asher Stout
  • Ashleigh Benton
  • Aurelia Young
  • Awatea Mita
  • Ben Roberts
  • Benjamin Stubbing
  • Blake Booth
  • Blake Sullivan-Hill
  • Bria Pengelly
  • Brianna Otto
  • Callum Whitten
  • Charlotte Middlemiss
  • Charm Phear
  • Chelsea D'Cruz
  • Chelsey Gardiner
  • Chloe Te Moananui
  • Cindy Cruz
  • Clair Caird
  • Cody Forbes
  • Courtney McDonald
  • Courtney Powell
  • Crispin Dye
  • Daisy Lutyens
  • Dani Liu
  • Daniel Wrench
  • David Franz
  • David Hannah
  • Demelza Robinson
  • Ed McGuinniety
  • Eleanor Chambers
  • Elizabeth Collyer
  • Elizabeth Frude
  • Ellie Stepney
  • Emily Stephens
  • Emma de Jong
  • Emma Sidnam
  • Erika Kondo
  • Femke Jager
  • Fergus Currie
  • Finlay Burke
  • Finlay Dempster
  • Finn Coleman
  • Finn Sargisson
  • Finn Schofield
  • Frankie Goodenough
  • Gabrielle de Reus
  • Gabrielle Pittar
  • Gabrielle Po Ching
  • Georgia Richardson
  • Hamish Foxwell
  • Hamish Visser
  • Hanna Malloch
  • Hannah Brandeis-McLellan
  • Hannah Parker
  • Harry Grant
  • Heather Coleman
  • Hemi Waitaiki-Curry
  • Hine Markham-Nicklin
  • Holly Gooch
  • Hugh Lockwood
  • Isaac Bennett-Smith
  • Isabella Robb
  • James Drown
  • James O'Donovan
  • Jasmine Cox
  • Jasmine Roylance
  • Jenine Carron
  • Jessica Siesicki
  • Jordan Compton
  • Jordan Schulde
  • Joseph Dagarin
  • Joseph Poata
  • Joshua Harris
  • Joshua O'Hagan
  • Josie Mainwaring
  • Juniper Sprengers-Sanson
  • Justin Crisp
  • Justin Gulino
  • Kaan Demir
  • Karan Venter
  • Kate Standish
  • Katie Sharp
  • Katy-Rose White
  • Keana Virmani
  • Kennedy Stewart
  • Kitty Truell
  • Kristine Yap
  • Kun Huang
  • Liam McGovern
  • Libby O'Brien
  • Linda Balfoort
  • Liufan Yang
  • Li-Yen Thor
  • Louise Goodwin
  • Madison Clarke
  • Madison Ojala
  • Manfred Manglicmot
  • Maxwell Clarke
  • Maya Duckworth
  • McKenzie Jones
  • Melissa Bayley
  • Michael Weir
  • Miguel Gierran
  • Nader Riad
  • Natasha Ngadi
  • Nathan Buckley
  • Nayte Davis
  • Niall Malone
  • Niamh Derecourt
  • Niamh Whelan-Turnbull
  • Nicholas Heyworth
  • Niels Clayton
  • Nisha Novell
  • Oliver Hopkinson
  • Olivia Cotton
  • Olivia Mark
  • Rachel Evans
  • Rebekah Bowling
  • Rebekah Senanayake
  • Richard Kyle
  • Riley Blair
  • Robert Reid
  • Ross McGregor
  • Roydon Goldsack
  • Sabrina Tunley
  • Sai Panda
  • Sam Thorpe-Loversuch
  • Samuel Meenken
  • Shania Thomson
  • Shayla Wood
  • Siana Whatarau
  • Siru Jylhankangas
  • Sofia Letteri
  • Sofia Morrell
  • Sophia Kalafatelis
  • Sophia Neill
  • Szymon Kaltenberg
  • Tali Uia
  • Tessa Senior
  • Thomas Baldwin
  • Thomas Skurr
  • Xiaotong Yang
  • Yunhan Yang
  • Zichu Yan
  • Allison Anderson
  • Celia Painter
  • Hayden Andersen
  • Keren Melissa Love
  • Litara Allan
  • Riley Allen
  • Saffron Coppell-Lenfert
  • Zoe Attwood
  • Angela Prigge
  • Alice Hinton
  • Alistair McLeay
  • Brenda Luong
  • Connor Davis
  • Edward Trewick
  • Evelyn Benson
  • Jack Bonnor
  • Jenna Williams
  • Kae Watanabe
  • Kerstin Thornton
  • Lucia Druzianic
  • Manahi Te Hiakai Gardiner
  • Nell Ferrall
  • Rita Shasha
  • Rose Hogg
  • Sophia Geris
  • Stephanie Lockwood
  • Tamara Wilson
  • Tylah Sweet
  • Cassidy Dewar
  • Elisabeth Willmott
  • Ethan Wait
  • Hannah Thompson
  • Hayley Goldthorpe
  • Simran Rughani
  • Timothy Gastrell

Susan Rhind Award in Composition

  • Imogen Moore
  • Micah Thompson
  • Alison Isadora
  • Kenny Childs
  • Michael Allan
  • Ming Shi
  • Dan Adams
  • Niu Niu Dou
  • Paul Dunham
  • Robyn Bryant
  • Soyam Dean

Swafford Family Scholarship

  • Hannah Minnell
  • Elvira Edmonds

T

T.J.A Ballinger Scholarship

  • Loren Whithair
  • Eleanor Chambers

Taihonoa Scholarship for Masters Study

  • Russleigh Parai

Te Atiawa o Te Waka-a-Maui Award

  • Juliet Jacques
  • Juliet Jacques

Te Hoahoatanga o Pōkai Haere Travel Award

  • In Kuk Kim

Te Manawa O Te Ika A Maui Scholarship

  • Te Mapihi Tutua-Nathan
  • Te Mapihi Tutua-Nathan

Te Papa Scholarships: The Cliff Whiting Memorial Scholarship

  • Zachariah Manukonga
  • Laureen Sadlier

Te Papa Scholarships: The Dame Cheryll Sotheran Memorial Scholarship

  • Laura Jamieson
  • Jessica Bray Sharpin

Te Punaha Matatini Scholarship

  • Matthew Soar

Te Tini a Rehua Excellence Award

  • Nopera Dennis-McCarthy
  • Gerard Whaanga
  • Jericho Jackson
  • Latrell Whata
  • Abby McRoberts
  • Brock Trewavas
  • Nick Wilson
  • Rebekah Bowling

Terence O'Brien Research Scholarship in International Relations or Strategic Studies

  • Jordan Allison
  • George Green

Teresia Teaiwa Memorial Postgraduate Scholarship in Pacific Studies

  • Kaitlin Abbott

Teresia Teaiwa Memorial Scholarship in Pacific Studies

  • Alilia Tupou
  • Esther Patu

The Anonymous Law Scholarship

  • Luna Arango

The Anonymous Music Scholarship

  • Masunu Tuua

The Deane Music Scholarship

  • Clarke Spence
  • Lila Crichton
  • Tomairangi Henare
  • Leo Read
  • Nina Noble

The Ivanie Down Joslin Classics Scholarship

  • Benjamin van der Voorn
  • Isaac Bennett-Smith
  • Philip Everitt

The Kawa a Māui Ruka Te Rangiāhuta Broughton Memorial Award for Excellence

  • Te Aumihi Jones

The Kawa a Māui Wiremu Parker Memorial Award for Excellence

  • Ariana Thomson-Lawrence

The Laurie Cameron Scholarship

  • Ashleigh Brown

The Modern Letters Creative Nonfiction Prize

  • Cristian Cucerzan

The Modern Letters Fiction Prize

  • Janey Thornton

The Mosley Prize in Environmental Science

  • Azura-Amy Patterson

The Playcentre Ltd Award for Excellence in Industrial Design

  • Chamonix Stuart

The School of Psychology Graduate Prize

  • Elizabeth Collyer
  • Emily Sutton
  • Sarah McBride
  • Annabelle Hammond
  • Isabella Stroes

The Seamus Hogan Prize in Public Economics

  • Djon Pye

The Speaker's Prize

  • Hannah Milner
  • Jordan Allison

The Warren and Mahoney MIA Scholarship

  • Annie James
  • Taylor Greer

The Warren and Mahoney Scholarship for Master of (Professional) Architecture

  • Cameron Wilson
  • Ariana Faulkner

The Watters Prize in Development Studies

  • Prasanthi Cottingham

Therle Drake Postgraduate Scholarship - March

  • Inbal Megiddo
  • Toby Pringle

Therle Drake Postgraduate Scholarship - November

  • Sirisan Sobhanasiri

Therle Drake Undergraduate Award for Excellence in Music

  • Esther Lee

Thomas Prize in Mooting

  • Siobhan Davies
  • Taran Molloy

Thomson Reuters Prize in Jurisprudence

  • Jessica Sutton
  • Taran Molloy

Thomson Reuters Prize in the Law of Contract

  • Maisy Bentley

Tongarewa Scholarship

  • Meng Loong Chuah
  • Trang Vu
  • Alexio Chipfunde
  • Jia Wen Yap
  • Jiayue Wang
  • Katherine Garvis
  • Sumer Mehra

Tuwharetoa Maori Trust Board Postgraduate Scholarship

  • Awhina Pitiroi
  • tia haira

U

UP Education Foundation Studies Scholarship

  • Ricardo Arevalo
  • Gian Inigo Espeleta
  • Liling Sok

V

VUW Swimming Scholarship

  • Lewis Clareburt

Val Gormly Memorial Prize

  • Jessica Sutton

Vere-Jones Prize for Statistics

  • Nikki Wilkinson

VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 121

  • Hannah Jones

VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 122

  • Barbara Graham

VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 123

  • Ata Tomovski

VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 211

  • Julia Marshall-Mead

VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 212

  • Eloise Chin

VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 213

  • Mitchell Fraser

VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 214

  • Sam Coad

VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 301

  • Billie Haddleton

Vice-Chancellor Excellence and Achiever Scholarship

  • Alexandra Briscoe
  • Alexandra Clark
  • Ben Roberts
  • Benjamin Secker
  • Chloe Travers
  • Daniel Wrench
  • Finn Thompson
  • Hannah Boese-Hebbend
  • Hayden Andersen
  • Hiromi Beran
  • Isabella Gregory
  • Isabelle Douylliez
  • Jordan Barrett
  • Kian Foulkes
  • Kimiora Poi
  • Laura-Madeleine Kuepper
  • Logan Hunt
  • Mohammed Tariq Saiyad
  • Natalie Vaughan
  • Richard Russell
  • Ruth Holness
  • Sarah Hercock
  • Stephanie Lockwood
  • Taryn Hopkins
  • Tessa Paulin
  • Tessa Thomson
  • Toby Ellis
  • Vincent Collins
  • Zachary George-Neich

Vice-Chancellor's Strategic Scholarship

  • Nohorua Parata
  • Te Mahara Swanson Hall
  • Kaihau Paitai
  • Teeikura Marsters-Herewini

Vickerman Engineering Award

  • Isabella Ketley

Victoria 2nd Year Geology Prize

  • Pietro Di Nicola

Victoria Business School Offshore Case Competition

  • Kathleen Best
  • Emma Westbrooke
  • Jack Partridge
  • Manraj Rahi
  • Marko Garlick
  • Marsanne Jordan
  • Kalid Bibby
  • Robert Teagle

Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

  • Sepideh Afsari Bajestani
  • Zachary Argabrite
  • Nastaran Arjomandi
  • Tuba Azeem
  • Colan Balkwill
  • Colin Barton
  • Abigail Bender
  • Rabia Bibi
  • Matthew Brett
  • Nina Buhler
  • Zhenhao Cao
  • Joao Guilherme Cavalcanti Costa
  • Wei Cheng
  • Alfred Chikomba
  • Mashfiqul Chowdhury
  • Kahurangi Dey
  • Swarnali Dihingia
  • Nicola Duff
  • Rohit Duggal
  • Paul Dunham
  • Elsie Dunkley
  • Kelly Gilson
  • Suskya Goodall
  • Mehedi Hasan
  • Ehsan Hazaveh
  • Hamish Hirschberg
  • Hsin-Chuan Hsu
  • Zhixing Huang
  • Annalisa Hughes
  • Timothy Irwin
  • Octavius Jones
  • Mohammad Khandker Din
  • Joshua King
  • Natasha Knack
  • Johanna Knox
  • Temitope Kuti
  • Sarah Lamar
  • Hannah Lee-Harwood
  • Jiayi Li
  • Karsten Lorentz
  • Paige Macintosh
  • Chaitra Mahendra
  • Madelena Manetto Quick
  • Fenibe Mbinta
  • Kate McLeod
  • Jaimie Monk
  • Toby Moore
  • Paora Moyle
  • Shane Munn
  • Natdanai Nachan
  • Erandi Hasanthika Nanayakkara Halloluwage
  • Emily Newmarch
  • Thi Quynh Anh Nguyen
  • Phuoc Nguyen
  • Oscar Manuel Nodal Mercado
  • Nicholas Noloboff
  • Vincent Nowak
  • Oludolapo Olanrewaju
  • Tessa Peck
  • An Huynh Van Pham
  • Benjamin Powley
  • Silvia Rabboni
  • Jennie Lizette Ramirez Garcia
  • Wei Ren
  • Willow Sainsbury
  • Torven Schalk
  • Sarah Sczelecki
  • Setareh Sedaghat
  • Geetanjali Sharma
  • Annabel Shaw
  • Harisu Abdullahi Shehu
  • Alexander Simpson
  • Nishtha Singh
  • Melissa Snater
  • Niloofar Solhjoo
  • Sandra Souto Pereira
  • Francesca Strano
  • Anne-Mette Sundahl
  • Sarah Taggart
  • Giulia Trauzzi
  • Tarapuhi Vaeau
  • Maryam Var Naseri
  • Sraddha Venkataraman
  • Huong Ngoc Vu
  • Carla Wallace-Watkin
  • Shaolin Wang
  • Annabelle Wride
  • Yulia Yagunova
  • Su Min Yeoh
  • Gonglin Yuan
  • Grant Zouch

Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

  • Abhi Chatterjee
  • Abhijith U V
  • Alberto Rovellini
  • Amy Austin
  • Andrea Glockner Fagetti
  • Andrew Lensen
  • Anna-Marie White
  • Atiya Masood
  • Ayesha Khan
  • Benjamin Egerton
  • Boxiong Tan
  • Carl Beyers
  • Charlotte Reed
  • Chen Wang
  • Chriselle Braganza
  • Corrina Connor
  • Darko Baafi
  • Del Rajan
  • Dominik Mann
  • Elizabeth Ure
  • Elvenna Majuddin
  • Emma Greenbank
  • Emma Wrigglesworth
  • Esme Huia Franken
  • Florian Flueggen
  • Gabriela Glapska
  • Gabrielle Greig
  • Georgia Carson
  • Guiying Huang
  • Ha Hoang
  • Haezreena Begum Abdul Hamid
  • Hansa Patel
  • Hassan Tariq
  • Himadree Phookan
  • Honiara Salanoa
  • Hubert Zal
  • Hun Young Lee
  • Ijeoma Ushaka
  • Iva Seto
  • James Stutz
  • Jasim Azhar
  • Jessica Santiago Silva
  • Jessica Tupou
  • Jeyapriya Foster
  • Jie Gao
  • John Kerr
  • Jordan McCone
  • Jorge Morales Delgado
  • Joshua Scott
  • Juergen Oesterle
  • Julian Mackay
  • Julie-Anne Whitburn
  • Katelyn Johnson
  • Katheryn Edwards
  • Kelsi Hall
  • Kenny Graham
  • Konstantinos Michailos
  • Krisztina Deak
  • Lateef Lawal
  • Laura Kelly
  • Lauren Vargo
  • Laurine van Haastrecht
  • Lehyla Heward
  • Lucjan Sajkowski
  • Lukas Eling
  • Luke Stevenson
  • Mahdi Yadipur
  • Marcel Mizera
  • Markus Kotulla
  • Mary Dewhirst
  • Marzieh Imani
  • Mashall Aryan
  • Matt Storey
  • Matthew Rowe
  • Meenu Mariya Jose
  • Mengying Jiang
  • Mengzhu Yan
  • Michael Luke Santamaria
  • Michaela Pettie
  • Milad Moradibistouni
  • Mohammed Nofal
  • Mohsen Maddah
  • Muhammad Iwan Munandar
  • Muthita Chinpakdee
  • Ngoc Trang HOANG
  • Nicolo Canever
  • Nikki-Lee Birdsey
  • Pansa Prommas
  • Pauline Mitterwallner
  • Paweena Jaruteerapan
  • Phoebe Caie
  • Pratiwi Artati
  • Preeti Kundu
  • Rachel Corran
  • Raghavender Goud Deshagoni
  • Rebecca Olsen
  • Rebecca Ream
  • Richard Little
  • Richard Williams
  • Robert Wolf
  • Robin Guehne
  • Rosina Hickman
  • Ross van de Wetering
  • Ross Whitmore
  • Rui Qiao
  • Samaneh Azari
  • Sandra Cortes-Acosta
  • Sara Moylan
  • Sarah Ballard
  • Sarah Bickerton
  • Sarah Herbert
  • Setor Novieto
  • Sharmistha Chowdhury
  • Shima Afzali Vahed Moghaddam
  • Shuva Chowdhury
  • Sophie Hedley
  • Sreelakshmi Chandrabose
  • stuart Benson
  • Susan Jowett
  • Tamaraukuro Amasuomo
  • Tanja Karl
  • Tao Xu
  • Thomas Stannard
  • Umar Ahmed
  • Vaibhav Bhugra
  • Van Anh Phan
  • Winifred Bentil
  • Xinqing Wang
  • Ye Liu
  • Zahra Balador
  • Zak Murray
  • Zheming Zhang
  • Zonghao Chen

Victoria Geophysics Prize

  • Adrija Mazumdar

Victoria Graduate Award

  • Alexandra Hunter
  • Anna Flett
  • Annabelle Hammond
  • Annaliese Elliott
  • Bobbi Braxton
  • Brooke Nicholls
  • Brooke Soulsby
  • Celia Painter
  • Christian Raymond
  • Christopher Cunningham
  • Courtney Butcher
  • Courtney McDonald
  • Darryl Mathieson
  • Edith Taylor
  • Elizabeth Collyer
  • Ella McCallum
  • Emily Sutton
  • Esther Taylor
  • Ethan Noah
  • Evans Tan
  • Fay Van Der Meulen
  • Hayden Andersen
  • Hayley Goldthorpe
  • Holly Gooch
  • Janelle Veenendaal
  • Johnathon Wills
  • Jordan Barrett
  • Jordan MacLachlan
  • Jorja Hackett
  • Josie Mainwaring
  • Kaan Demir
  • Leah Bell
  • Linda Martis
  • Lois Freemantle
  • Maddison Crutch
  • Madeline McGovern
  • Madi Orange
  • Madison Ojala
  • Nalini Singh
  • Rachel Evans
  • Rebekah Bowling
  • Ruth Holness
  • Samuel Meenken
  • Sarah McBride
  • Selina Reichert
  • Sophia Reid
  • Terise Broodryk
  • Tristan Meyers
  • Zachary George-Neich

Victoria International Excellence Scholarship

  • Haige Kuang
  • Shuyue Wang
  • Simran Bechan
  • Bao Han Tran
  • Manuela Spies
  • Minh Phung
  • Nguyen Van
  • Raad Ibrahim
  • Rosanne Saparamadu
  • Tingwei Dong

Victoria Law School Leaver Scholarship

  • Keeley Peachey
  • Marieke Hanson
  • Olivia Brown
  • Ruby Hull
  • Binja Olga Mugisho
  • Grace Stanyon
  • Hayley Tiana James
  • Sandy Taing

Victoria Master's by Thesis Scholarship

  • Aanchal Singh
  • Angus Lindsay
  • Anjela Frost
  • Ashleigh Miles
  • Audrey Goulding
  • Caitlin Lynch
  • Caleb Harris
  • Daniel Botha
  • Daniel Pickering
  • David Mamea
  • Eilish Draper
  • Emma Fenton
  • Esther Marshall
  • Georgia Alexander
  • Grace Nock
  • Grace Tocker
  • Guy Bennett-Longley
  • Hannah Quigan
  • Hannah Quinn
  • Harry Dent
  • Isabel Parker
  • Jacob Jenkins
  • Jahla Lawrence
  • Julia Ryan
  • Kaitlin Buick
  • Kiriana Haze
  • Laura Jamieson
  • Louisa Williamson
  • Matthew Grice
  • Morgan Reedy
  • Nicola Duff
  • Patrick Kelly
  • Paul Harrison
  • Vida Long
  • Vincent Collins
  • Will Hansen
  • Bryony Thorne
  • Caitlin Heesterman
  • Charlotte Jensen
  • Devlin Forsythe
  • Ellen Hammatt
  • Emily Eastgate
  • Emily Martin
  • Emma Simons
  • Griffin Cherrill
  • Hannah Walsh
  • Healy Jones
  • James O'Mahony
  • Juliette Rose Wunrow
  • Lauren Innes-HIll
  • Logan Drummond
  • Luke Somervell
  • Mackenzie Gerrard
  • Matthew Howse
  • Matthew Martel
  • McKenzie Tornquist
  • Meg Galloway
  • Michelle Goh
  • Molly Robson
  • Monica Summers
  • Nitay Ben Shachar
  • Rhegan Tu'akoi
  • Robert Lewis
  • Rose McGruddy
  • Samuel O'Neill
  • Shannon Bentley
  • Shannon Griffiths
  • Tessa Jacobsen-Grocott
  • Thomas Berry
  • Tihema Baker
  • Tjasa Dykes
  • William King
  • Zoe Little

Victoria Physical Geography Prize

  • Ruby Muir

Victoria Research Support Grant

  • Sara Shabahang

Victoria School Leaver Scholarship

  • Kurtis Collings
  • Miru Shimaoka
  • Rebecca Kerr
  • Tukaerea Rautangata
  • Aaristarcus Baskaran
  • Abbey Pascoe
  • Abbey Stokes
  • Abby MacDonald
  • Abigail Martin
  • Abigail Speight
  • Abii Bingle
  • Adam Bruce
  • Adam Muir
  • Adriana Aida Che Ismail
  • Akira McTavish-Huriwai
  • Alessandra Cammelot-Allan
  • Alex Cooper
  • Alexander Ballantine
  • Alexander Macmillan
  • Alexandra Mckenzie
  • Alexandra Paish
  • Alexandra Paterson
  • Alexandra Smith
  • Alina Croad
  • Alison Winstanley
  • Alma Adam
  • Alyssa Faddy
  • Amanda Cooper
  • Amber Haussmann
  • Amber Woolcock
  • Amy Rossiter-Stead
  • Anais Bentley
  • Angela Glover
  • Angelica Araboglos
  • Angus Wilton
  • Anika Molloy
  • Anisha Harris
  • Anjali Rajiv
  • Anna Douglas
  • Anna Moore
  • Anna Robbie
  • Annabelle Cousins
  • Annie Barnard
  • Anurag Vyas
  • Ariana Stewart
  • Arina Gurinova
  • Ashe Wainui Mackle
  • Avery Palmer
  • Ayesha Carley-Hendry
  • Baahul Gandhi
  • Bailie Sims
  • Bao Han Tran
  • Bella Sarney
  • Benjamin Colquhoun
  • Benjamin Power
  • Bianca Watson
  • Billie Taylor
  • Binja Olga Mugisho
  • Braeden Schultz
  • Breeann Cairns
  • Brianna Cadwallader
  • Bridget Olphert
  • Brooke Bulder
  • Brooke Waldram
  • Bryn Thompson
  • Caitlin Ashby
  • Caitlin Whiteman
  • Camryn FitzPatrick
  • Carina Oliver
  • Carissa Khushal
  • Carla Korner
  • Carlos Gillon
  • Cass Maughan
  • Cate Henderson
  • Ceejay Navera
  • Cerietwetwen Milovale
  • Cerys Fletcher
  • Chantel Jones
  • Charlotte Baxter
  • Charlotte Clarke
  • Charlotte Cullen
  • Charlotte Healey
  • Charlotte Smith
  • Charlotte Tucker
  • Charlotte Webb
  • Christian Mauriri
  • Christie Wallace
  • Christina Howat
  • Christopher Matheson
  • Ciara Shannon
  • Cilla Tomlinson
  • Claire Broughton
  • Claire Hollingworth
  • Clara Hadlow
  • Claudia Green
  • Claudia Mcdonald
  • Claudia Ward
  • Clementine Bateson
  • Corban Van Manen
  • Cort Wilson
  • Crystal Bellingham
  • Crystal D'Mello
  • Danica Bryant
  • Daniel Cameron
  • Daniel Duckett
  • Danielle Rayner
  • Danisha Shah
  • D'arcy Brown
  • David de Klerk
  • Declan Barrett
  • Deepkrsna Arora
  • Denae Mccready
  • Drew Janssen
  • Edward Horwood
  • Eleanor Adams
  • Eleanor Kilty
  • Eleanor Skepper
  • Elena Bostina
  • Elise Callagher
  • Elizabeth Robertson
  • Ella Hurdley
  • Ella Tait
  • Ellie Bakker
  • Ellie Fuehrer
  • Elliot Challenger
  • Eloise Lovett
  • Elyssa Groves
  • Emelia Wilkinson
  • Emeline Gray
  • Emelye Brown
  • Emilia Greve
  • Emily Allan
  • Emily Handyside
  • Emily Higham
  • Emily Mooney
  • Emily Payne
  • Emily Polak
  • Emily Rhodes-Robinson
  • Emily Sinclair
  • Emma Brown
  • Emma Edwards
  • Emma Morrison
  • Emma O'Brien
  • Emma Watson
  • Erika Elers
  • Esther Barry
  • Esther Schuchardt
  • Ethan Griffiths
  • Ethan Maxwell
  • Ethan Sheaf-Morrison
  • Eva Burgin
  • Eve McLoughlin
  • Faatuliaaupolu Solomona
  • Ferbeen Azmi
  • Fergus Lellman
  • Finian Ashby
  • Finlay Poff
  • Finn Anderson Howard
  • Finn Gallagher
  • Florence Oakley
  • Francesca Bennett
  • francesca philip
  • Fraser Mould
  • Freya Champion
  • Gabriela Murray-Abarca
  • Gabriella Conway
  • Gemma Marnane
  • Genevieve Berry
  • Genevieve Trimble
  • Georgia Nairne
  • Georgia Shanks
  • Georgia Thompson
  • Ginevee Engle
  • Giorgia Davies
  • Giorgia Zigliani
  • Gloria Laing
  • Grace Liddell
  • Grace Mann
  • Grace Roche
  • Grace Windhager
  • Greer Haddock
  • Greer Henger
  • Gwendoline Palmer Steeds
  • Haley Taylor
  • Hamilton Martin
  • Hannah Burns
  • Hannah Fisher
  • Hannah Flaunty
  • Hannah Mace
  • Hannah Ostini
  • Hannah Tollison
  • Hannah Wai
  • Harriet Lane
  • Harriet Salmon
  • Hayleigh Hall
  • Hayley Tanner
  • Hayley Tiana James
  • Helen Mcnab
  • Helena Mclachlan
  • Helenah Broughton
  • Henry Lockhart
  • Holly Billington-Field
  • Holly Lander
  • Holly Mason
  • Holly Mckay
  • Holly Whittaker
  • Hugo Dalgleish
  • Hugo Young
  • Hunter Flanagan-Connors
  • Imelda Morgan
  • Imogen van Dam
  • India Bulman
  • India Worsnop
  • Isaac Young
  • Isabel Davidson-Khor
  • Isabella Clague
  • Isabella Leiros-Anderson
  • Isabella Mendonca
  • Isabella Sexton
  • Isabella Wood
  • Ivy Austin
  • Jack Burrell
  • Jack Foley
  • Jack McLeod
  • Jack Monckton
  • Jack Shearer
  • Jacob Beattie
  • Jacob Elliott
  • Jacob Hawker
  • Jake Newlands
  • James Cowan
  • James Ellis
  • James Gartell
  • James Geoghegan
  • James Macey
  • James Robinson
  • Jamie U
  • Jamuel Jolo Bocacao
  • Jaskirat Kaur
  • Jasmin Fuller
  • Jeffrey Peake
  • Jemma Baines
  • Jenna Cornere
  • Jenna Palmer
  • Jennifer Gatehouse
  • Jesse Richardson
  • Jessica Gear
  • Jessica Knight
  • Jessica Reiher
  • Jessica Wingate
  • Jessica Wylie
  • Jessica Ye
  • Jewel Weekes
  • Joel Crampton
  • Joel Wong-Toi Knight
  • John Flynn
  • John Godfrey
  • Jonothan Norton
  • Jordan Berry
  • Jordan Boyd
  • Jordan Monk
  • Jorjia Travers
  • Joseph Licht
  • Joseph Penno
  • Joseph Rozga
  • Joshua Stevenson
  • Joshua Unwin
  • Josie Free
  • Jotham Tesese
  • Julia Parker
  • Juliet Cunniffe
  • Juliet Tipler Clemett
  • Juliette Hauter
  • Kaea Hudson
  • Kate Manahi
  • Kate Middleton
  • Kate Morris
  • Kate Newton
  • Kate Pilkinton
  • Kate Powell
  • Kate Twomey
  • Kate Wilton
  • Katherine Keane
  • Katie Coppell
  • Katie Workman
  • Kavinda Dharmawardane
  • Keegan Culkin
  • Keeson Perkins-Treacher
  • Kelly Chang
  • Kevin Jose
  • Kevin Ye
  • Khushleen Kaur
  • Kobee Torrie
  • Korban Gell
  • Kristian Revfeim
  • Lachlan Paulsen
  • Lana Stevenson
  • Larissa Wilkinson
  • Laura Dodd
  • Laura Marshall
  • Lauren Spurdle
  • Leah Russell
  • Leo Read
  • Lia Harrop
  • Lia Horsley
  • Liam Anderson
  • Liam Fenneman
  • Liam Martin
  • Lilia Baker
  • Lillian Graham
  • Lillian Kelleher
  • Lily Alton
  • Lily Fitzgerald
  • Lily Kara-Liu
  • Liv Donovan-Grammer
  • Lottie Stevenson
  • Luani Ammunson
  • Luc Wiegand
  • Lucas Sarten
  • Lucia Young
  • Lucy Carver
  • Lucy Chittock
  • Lucy Ellis
  • Lucy Fastier
  • Lucy Johnson
  • Lucy Owen
  • Lucy Simmonds
  • Luke Elliott
  • Maddison Bencich
  • Maddison Hagger
  • Madeleine Malone
  • Madison Broughton
  • Madison Hodgkinson
  • Madison Jones
  • Madison Juriss
  • Maggie Faulkner
  • Maha Fier
  • Maia Hura
  • Maia Ingoe
  • Manu Meehan
  • Manuela Spies
  • Margot Ramsay
  • Maria Rosa Dussler
  • Marianne Woollin
  • Mark Fraser
  • Mateusz Mendrun
  • Matthew Hill
  • Matthew Walters
  • Matthew Whiteman
  • Max Hart
  • Maya Micklefield
  • Meg Longley
  • Megan Moore
  • Megan Ritchie
  • Megan Scholtz
  • Meike Pummer
  • Michael Levy
  • Michael Sanders
  • Michaela Barry
  • Milla Batten
  • Ming Shane Tong
  • Mirella Alexandre
  • Miriam Bright
  • Miriam Shipley
  • Misha Nesbitt
  • Mitchell McLeod
  • Mohammed Ruhaan Saiyad
  • Molly Stebbings
  • Monica Lim
  • Moo Plah Soe Kusay
  • Natalie Olson
  • Nathan Bell
  • Nathanael Rais
  • Nathaniel Pernecita
  • Neal Hay
  • Nguyen Van
  • Nicola Kerswill
  • Nikita Woolnough
  • Nina Brown
  • Nina Noble
  • Nina Wong
  • Nisha Patel
  • Noah Brennan
  • Noah Lloyd
  • Nushka Herrick
  • Olive Desbonnets
  • Olivia Bates
  • Olivia Knox
  • Olivia Overfield
  • Olivia Pettitt
  • Olivia Sawyer
  • Olivia Thornton
  • Olivia Woolley
  • Oscar Buckley
  • Oscar Lee
  • Paula Tu'Imana
  • Peter Hazeldine
  • Philip Nordt
  • Phoebe Robertson
  • Rachel Barrowman
  • Rachel Goodin
  • Rachel McSweeney
  • ram peng
  • Rata Simperingham
  • Rebecca Kneale
  • Rebecca Poi
  • Rebecca Shirley
  • Rebekah Butterfieldre
  • Rhys Macdonald
  • Roco Moroi Thorn
  • Rosa Hughes
  • Rose Taylor
  • Roshan Joshua Thuraisingham
  • Ruben Nithyaganesh
  • Ruby Lawrence
  • Ryan Hooper-Smith
  • Ryan Kelly
  • Ryan Lenssen
  • Ryan Richards
  • Ryona Winwood
  • Sam Ashton
  • Samantha Bishop
  • Samara Blackwell
  • Samara Maxwell
  • Samuel Chitty
  • Samuel Sheaff
  • Sandy Taing
  • Saphir Ben-Shachar
  • Sara Dray
  • Sarah Downs
  • Sarah Gullery
  • Sarah Lawrence
  • Sarah Peart
  • Sasha Matthews
  • Sean Chaplin
  • Seren Ashmore
  • Seth Llewellyn-Dransfield
  • Shaylee Hodge
  • Shivaun Owen
  • Sierra Pope
  • Simon Buxton
  • Sinalei Faulalo
  • Siobhan Jonkers
  • Sofie Claridge
  • Sophia Aiken
  • Sophia Davis
  • Sophia Honey
  • Sophie Banks
  • Sophie Binney
  • Sophie Fox
  • Sophie Holubicka
  • Sophie Stanhope
  • Sophie Watts
  • Stella Stevens
  • Stephen Martin
  • Susannah Goodchild
  • Sydnee Krum
  • Sylvie Pease
  • Sylvie Porter
  • Tahlisa Stevens
  • Talitua Leo
  • Talon August
  • Tanmeet Singh
  • Tayla Dickson
  • Tayla West
  • Te Maia Pihema
  • Tegan Porteous
  • Tessa Conroy
  • Tessa Frazer
  • Theodore Gabites
  • Thomas Arbuckle
  • Thomas Baty
  • Thomas Pope-Kerr
  • Thomas Tribe
  • Tianwei Liu
  • Tom Chretien
  • Travis Manning
  • Tristan Basinang
  • Trixie Pena
  • Vaishnavi Malaviya
  • Valentyn Santhara
  • Verity Andrews
  • Victoria Spratt
  • Vitinia-Gabrielle Togiatama
  • Vivian Chang
  • Watene Campbell
  • William Paterson
  • Zach McLachlan
  • Zachary Griffin
  • Zachary Smith
  • Zara Koorey
  • Zarrie Wood
  • Zhanella Langit
  • Zoe Ioannou
  • Zoe Jaeger-Letts
  • Zoe Nathan

Victoria Students' Psychology Society (VSPS) Scholarship

  • Anahere Below
  • Gloria Fraser
  • Georgia Bueno
  • Lino Dominic Quintans

Victoria Tongarewa Scholarship

  • Adrianne Rae Ramirez
  • Arun Raj Samuel
  • Emily Baker
  • Jain George
  • Kane Mullen
  • Merissa Ang
  • Ngoc Bui
  • Nurul Azrina Mohamed Roslan
  • Punya Chandi
  • Ruchi Bhardwaj
  • Arpit Agrawal
  • Haiman Liu
  • Juan David Larrota Rincon
  • Kay Monteiro
  • Ker Wei Khoo
  • Sabitha Sriram
  • Shamanthi Jayawardena
  • Thong Nguyen
  • Yuko Ohira
  • Susan Ninan
  • Cameron Van Ausdall
  • Elizabeth Marks
  • Long Tran
  • Ruby Solomon
  • Thi Huynh
  • Van Vo

Victoria University - Old Boys University Rugby Scholarship for Māori Women (Jack Jeffs Scholarship)

  • Edyn Boyes

Victoria University Bachelor of Health Scholarship

  • Brooklyn Yagmich
  • Cara Keohane
  • Emily Page
  • Harjot Rehal
  • Jacob Forward
  • Jaime Edwards
  • Kayley Hamlyn
  • Kyla Maxwell
  • Nadja Colic
  • Olivia Neems
  • Samantha Moredo
  • Sophie Hughes
  • Tegan Tostevin
  • Thiesan Rodgers-Lobban
  • Tialie-Dawn Parkes
  • Troy Broadley

Victoria University Foundation Trustees' Scholarship

  • Laura Wills
  • Reece Sullivan

Victoria University Rugby Scholarship

  • Connor Garden-Bachop
  • Shamus Langton

Victoria University of Wellington / China Scholarship Council

  • Peng Wang

Victoria University of Wellington / National University of Samoa Master's Scholarship

  • Orita Taotofi

Victoria University of Wellington / VIED Scholarship Agreement

  • Vu Dang
  • Hao Dao
  • Hao Dao
  • Hau Ho
  • Van La
  • Thao Le
  • Nga Ngo
  • Nga Ngo
  • Bich Nguyen
  • Phuong Nguyen
  • Thi Ngoc Dung Nguyen
  • Loan Nguyen
  • Viet Nguyen
  • Ba Nguyen
  • Ngoc Quynh Thu Nguyen
  • Binh Nguyen
  • Huyen Nguyen
  • Phuong Nguyen
  • Binh Nguyen
  • Huyen Nguyen
  • Phuong Nguyen
  • Viet Nguyen
  • Ngoc Quynh Thu Nguyen
  • Dao Pham
  • Minh Ta
  • Minh Ta
  • Lien Tran
  • Minh Tran
  • Diep Tran
  • Thuy Tran
  • Thanh Tran
  • Huyen Tran
  • Thanh Tran
  • Huyen Tran
  • Tho Vo

Victoria University of Wellington ACG Pathways Study Award

  • Winnie Gunawan

Victoria University of Wellington Bachelor of Midwifery Inaugural Scholarship

  • Alex Jermunson
  • Anahera Ngatai
  • Andrea Houlihan
  • Ella Hard
  • Emma Sampson
  • Emma Symons
  • Grethe Andersen
  • Hayley Phillips
  • Jemma Baines
  • Jessica Wingate
  • Kealey Skilton
  • Madison Broughton
  • Maisie Gordon
  • Michaela Barry
  • Sharna Fifield
  • Taylah Jane Partleton-Stringer
  • Victoria Hawthorne

Victoria University of Wellington Ensemble Music Performance Award

  • Dominic Jacquemard
  • Sarang Roberts

Victoria University of Wellington Essay Prize in Classics

  • Ellen Stewart
  • Ana Gaskill

Victoria University of Wellington OBU Scholarship for Pasifika Students

  • Kokoro Frost

Virginia Rose Burns Award

  • Annabelle Wride

Von Der Oelsnitz Scholarship

  • Hannah Quinn
  • Johannes Contag

Von Zedlitz Prize

  • Luc Arnault

W

W H (Bill) Vaughan Prize for Mathematics

  • Kaijie Gong

W R Lauder Memorial Scholarship in Geology

  • Brenton Tozer

W.H. (Bill) Vaughan Trust Scholarship in Mathematics

  • Huia Webby
  • Jacob Hercock
  • Sofie Claridge

Wai-te-ata Press Shakespeare Prize

  • Light Ljus

Waitaha-a-Hei Victoria University of Wellington Scholarship

  • Ahiri Heyblom
  • Xanthe Barton
  • Maia Moko
  • Sinead McCann

Warren Trust Scholarship

  • Hannah Walsh
  • Shannon Griffiths
  • Timothy Hansen
  • Kyle Martin
  • Maria Walker

Weir House Alumni Scholarship

  • Benjamin Kirby
  • Matekairoa Butler
  • Pati Leo
  • Anya Khalid
  • Chelsea Petersen
  • Samual Armstrong
  • Zachary Strong

Wellington City U3A Award

  • Gillian Marie

Wellington Doctoral Scholarship

  • Qamar Abbas
  • Sashi Athota
  • Sam Bigwood
  • Imke Maiken Böök
  • Maria Teresa Braga Bizarria
  • Duncan Cameron
  • Xin Chen
  • Shao-Jinn Chin
  • Anu Choudhary
  • Paula Dellabarca
  • James Den Uyl
  • Harry Dent
  • Michaela Dresel
  • Matthew Evans
  • Rachel Filgueiras Paschoalin
  • Isaac Oscar Gariano
  • Najmeh Gharibi
  • Manuia Heinrich Sue
  • Junhao Huang
  • Eujeen Hwang
  • Syed Faisal Ishtiaq
  • Vanessa James
  • Injy Johnstone
  • John Jones
  • Johannes Karl
  • Mohammod Sazid Zaman Khan
  • Quynh Le Thi Nhu
  • Jiabin Lin
  • Mei-Jing Lin
  • Mayyer Ling
  • Kaitlin Martin-Feek
  • Liam McAuliffe
  • Joy Mills
  • Michael Moore-Jones
  • Justin Murphy
  • Oluwatobi Oyefusi
  • Arden Perrot
  • Daniel Pickering
  • Laura Queen
  • Hannah Quinn
  • Ellie Rukuwai
  • Laura Seelig
  • Caio Bruno Silva do Carmo
  • Geraldine Smieszhala
  • Matthew Soar
  • Georgia Thomson-Laing
  • Lola Toppin-Casserly
  • Lauren van Noorden
  • Rasika Walakulu Arachchige
  • Xing Wang
  • Tracey Wilkie
  • Shonaugh Wright
  • Meng Xu
  • Yifan Yang
  • Umar Zakaria
  • Marcella Zanetti
  • Amelia Blundell
  • Angus Lindsay
  • Barbara Ferguson
  • Bin Wang
  • Bryony Thorne
  • Elizabeth Bowyer
  • Monica Summers
  • Rebecca Mines
  • Victoria Carrington
  • Will Hansen

Wellington Doctoral Submission Scholarship

  • Qurrat Ul Ain
  • Abubakar Siddique
  • Alexander Beattie
  • Alvey Little
  • Amanda Wallis
  • Amber Kale
  • Amirhossein Gheitanchi Mashini
  • Amirhossein Mostofi
  • Amy Alder
  • Amy Giles-Mitson
  • Anna Rigg
  • Annika Sippel
  • Anwarul Islam Sifat
  • Avigail Maggeni
  • Baligh Al-Helali
  • Bobby Lust
  • Bryant Chow
  • Bryony Cornforth-Camden
  • Catherine Joule
  • Charli Mortimer
  • Chhayly Tang
  • Christopher Woolley
  • Claire Baylis
  • Claudie Peloquin
  • Cong Fan
  • Cristohper Ramos Flores
  • Dana Guisasola
  • Daniel Donoghue
  • Dao Pham
  • Edward Johnson
  • Elizabeth Mathenge
  • Elizabeth Olsen
  • Fahim Afarinasadi
  • Fairooz Samy
  • Farnaz Pourzand
  • Fatematuz Tamanna Ahamed
  • Fiona Dempsey
  • Florence Isaacs
  • Fraser Hughson
  • Ganlong Wang
  • Gates Henderson
  • Hala Bassel
  • Hannah Chorley
  • Hannah Gibson
  • Hannah Robinson
  • Helen Innes
  • Hien Nguyen
  • Hoa Dao
  • Isaac Amankwaa
  • Jacob Pastor
  • Jakob Pfender
  • Jasmine Lovell-Smith
  • Johannes Fischer
  • Jonathan Pengelly
  • Jordan Anderson
  • Juan Pablo Yepez Placencia
  • Juby Mathew
  • Justine Jungersen-Smith
  • Kai Liu
  • Kamran Mukhtar
  • Kien Tran
  • Kingsley Ihejirika
  • Leo Mercer
  • Linda Wilkin-Krug
  • Lindsay Morris
  • Lisa Denny
  • Lohit Petikam
  • Lucy Gorman
  • Mahdi Abdollahi
  • Mariam Ramazan Mahalli
  • Marlini Bakri
  • Masoumeh Habibi
  • Matthew Biddick
  • Matthew Munro
  • Maximilon Baddeley
  • Meera Muralidharan
  • Miles Fuller
  • Mohammed Al-Shaboti
  • Naheen Madarbakus
  • Nikita Melashchenko
  • Noemie Valenza-Troubat
  • Nora Kandler
  • Omid Khazaeian
  • Pasan Herath
  • Pengfei Liu
  • Rachel Yates
  • Rebecca Bloore
  • Rebecca Dawson
  • Rebekah Galbraith
  • Rodreck David
  • Roselis Landaeta
  • Roshni Satheesh Babu
  • Roya Jabarouti
  • Samuel Clack
  • Samuel Crawley
  • Sara Shabahang
  • Sarah Shank
  • Schyana Sivanantham
  • Shang Jiang
  • Simon Eastwood
  • Snita Ahir-Knight
  • Soheila Sadeghiram
  • Sola Freeman
  • Sonali Pawaskar
  • Susanne Rawson
  • Taha Omidian
  • Taylor Cooney
  • Tega Ogbuigwe
  • Thathsaranie Mallika Appuhamillage
  • Thi Luong
  • Thi Ngoc Dung Nguyen
  • Thomas Dawes
  • Thomas Teunissen
  • Thomas Womack
  • Thuy Tran
  • Tom Oosting
  • Trung Nguyen
  • Valeria Mobilia
  • Van La
  • Wei Wei
  • Wei Ji Leong
  • william henriquez
  • Xi Liu
  • Yi Liu
  • Yvan Papa
  • Zheng Duan

Wellington Graduate Award

  • Adelaide Abraham
  • Alana Braddon-Parsons
  • Alex Olsen-Smith
  • Angus Phillips
  • Ashleigh Matheson
  • Briar Pawson
  • Daniella Yourukova
  • David Coyle
  • Demelza Robinson
  • Eleanor Wilson
  • Ellen Butler
  • Finn Sargisson
  • Gehui Zhao
  • George Cronin
  • Georgia Griggs
  • Grace Cowley
  • Holly Gooch
  • Hugh Lockwood
  • Jack Naish
  • Janaye Kirtikar
  • Janel Huang
  • Jessica Goodwin
  • Jordan Schulde
  • Joshua Allen
  • Joshua O'Hagan
  • Lora Gray
  • Lucy Treseder
  • Lydia Pincott
  • Maya Duckworth
  • Melanie Ansell
  • Nickolai Wolfe
  • Nicole Thomas
  • Nina King
  • Richard Russell
  • Rosie Stack
  • Rowan Anderson
  • Ryan Simpson
  • Sai Panda
  • Shanti Mathias
  • Shenee Riley
  • Sophia Neill
  • Theressa Malone
  • Tobias Heitland
  • Yuanqiao Chen
  • Zephyr Wills
  • Zoe Brown

Wellington ICT Graduate School Maori and Pasifika Scholarship

  • Cameron MacDonald
  • Petone Groom
  • Renee Waiwiri
  • Havea Latu
  • Isabelle Smythe
  • Liam McGill
  • Linda Tarataake

Wellington Master's by Thesis Scholarship

  • Abbigail Lochhead
  • Anna Pinchen
  • Brandon Ngan
  • Brittany Scouller
  • Brooke Nicholls
  • Callum Whitten
  • Daniela Ravera
  • Darryl Mathieson
  • Elena Louverdis
  • Gareth Jones
  • Henry Chafee
  • Isaac Bennett-Smith
  • Isabel Whaley
  • Jacquie Bown
  • Janelle Veenendaal
  • Jemima Agnew
  • Jordan Barrett
  • Joseph Wilson
  • Josie Mainwaring
  • Kaitlin Abbott
  • Long Qian
  • Lucy McLean
  • Maria Walker
  • Philip Everitt
  • Rachel Evans
  • Rosalie Jiaqiao Liu
  • Stephanie Lockwood
  • Xiaotong Yang
  • Zhiheng Zeng

Wellington School Leaver Scholarship

  • Abby Saywell
  • Abby Tei
  • Adam Rassam
  • Aidan Ang
  • Aidan Homewood
  • Aidan Robins
  • Aidan Romain
  • Aiden Hampson-Tindale
  • Aimee Young
  • Akash Marks
  • Akenese McCarthy
  • Alanah Munn
  • Alanah Rhind
  • Alannah Earp-Jones
  • Albert Ututaonga
  • Alec De Leon
  • Alessandra Lopez
  • Alex Buchanan
  • Alex Craig
  • Alex Joyce
  • Alexander Gasson
  • Alexander Gobbi
  • Alice Clarkson
  • Alice Field
  • Alison Manuel
  • Alleanna Salvador
  • Allie Falkner
  • Alyanna Gierran
  • Amber Halton
  • Amelia Harland
  • Amelia Romijn
  • Amelia Walshe
  • Amiria McGhie
  • Amy Clough
  • Amy Downs
  • Amy Henger
  • Amy Kelly
  • Amylee Schultz
  • Anahera Totoro
  • Andre Raphael Lepardo
  • Andrea Simmons
  • Andrew Booth
  • Andrew Garbett
  • Andrew Small
  • Angela Chu
  • Angelica Tucker
  • Ani Latus
  • Anika Knox
  • Anita Reid
  • Anna Bebbington
  • Anna Gilmour
  • Anna Harding
  • Anna Pittar
  • Anna Raeburn
  • Annelise Bech
  • Annie Budd
  • Annie Cho
  • Anoushka Divekar
  • Anqi Qiao
  • Anthony Samuela
  • Anton Weitzel
  • Antonia Edmonds
  • Anya Kemp
  • Arabella Chapman
  • Arabella Hope
  • Arabella Marshall
  • Aranga Molijn
  • Ariana Dingle
  • Ariana Ewart Fuller
  • Arvin Evangelista
  • Ashani Waidyatillake
  • Ashleigh Bradford
  • Ashleigh Hunter
  • Asinate Suluka
  • Asta Kain
  • Ataraira Cameron
  • Athena Bond
  • Aurélia Cottet
  • Avril Mathers
  • Az Ziizah Q Rahmaini Armand
  • Bailey Salmon
  • baxter gray
  • Bella Dickison
  • Benjamin Pownall
  • Bernadette Paseka
  • Bethany Nolan
  • Bianca Schioler
  • Braeden Windle
  • Brandon Gentry
  • Brandon Ru
  • Bree Campbell
  • Brianna Richards
  • Briar Hollick
  • Bridget Bewick
  • Brodie Hill
  • Bryce Monteith
  • Caden Harvey
  • Caitlin Buckle
  • Caitlin Casey
  • Caitlin Mitchell
  • Caitlin Moore
  • Caitlin Taylor-Maddock
  • Caley McCulloch
  • Callum Prichard
  • Cameron Marwick
  • Candria Andriatovoaritsoa
  • Caroline Vehikite
  • Carrie Bagnall
  • Carter Maddock
  • Caspian Rive
  • Cate Sharma
  • Catherine Bullock
  • Chaehyun Bahng
  • Chantelle Moreno
  • Charlie Stapleton Stevens
  • Charlotte Barker
  • Charlotte Coulson
  • Charlotte Doogue
  • Charlotte McDonald
  • Charmaine Lubo
  • Chiara Esposito
  • Chloe Akerblom
  • Chloe Ratu-Hasler
  • christopher maine
  • Cieran O'Sullivan
  • Claudia Addock
  • Coco Lolani
  • conall sims
  • Corbin Jordin
  • Courtney Thomas
  • Cree Savage
  • Cully Lockyer
  • Dana Stoltenberg
  • Danbie Bong
  • Dania Olla
  • Daniel Lozano
  • Daniella Gibson
  • Danielle Smith
  • Declan Cross
  • Dee van Wel
  • Dhruv Parmar
  • Dmitri van der Colk
  • Dominic Ropeti
  • Dominic Tomas
  • Dorothy Leauanae
  • Dugal Thomson
  • Edan Kyriak
  • Eddina Doherty
  • Eden Collier
  • Edith Hopkinson
  • Eleanor Humphrey
  • Eleanor Strawbridge
  • Eliza Pudney
  • Ella Kauder
  • Ella Kirby
  • Ella Kortegast
  • Ella Patterson
  • Ella Spooner
  • Ella Stephens
  • Ella Stephenson
  • Ella Strafford
  • Ella Vickery
  • Ella Wipatene
  • Ellie Burns
  • Ellie Jarvis
  • Ellie Wright
  • Emily Blennerhassett
  • Emily Burt
  • Emily Grigg
  • Emily Grindlay
  • Emily Hall
  • Emily Law
  • Emily MacKay
  • Emily Nicholson
  • Emily Quilty
  • Emily Robbie
  • Emma Jones
  • Emma Parker
  • Emma Taylor
  • Eri Ritchie
  • Erin Parker
  • Esha Gandhi
  • Estella Gilbert
  • Ethan Hight
  • Ethan Jones
  • Ethan Venter
  • Ethan Walton-Jones
  • Eva Hakaraia
  • Eva Leota
  • Eva Matheson
  • Evie Bell
  • Falaniko Tofa
  • Farah Tariq
  • Felix McGuire
  • Fergus Cardwell-Dray
  • Finn Davenport
  • Finn Massey
  • Florence Cater
  • Florence Kitteridge
  • Florencia Flores
  • Flynn Roache
  • Frances Anne Bote
  • Francesca Pollock
  • Franki Tellick
  • Gabriel Bush
  • Gabrielle Reyes
  • Gabrielle Tia
  • Gala Viliamu
  • Gemma Dykshoorn
  • Geoffrey Patten
  • George Forbes
  • George North
  • George Tanner
  • Georgia Barrand
  • Georgia Bunn
  • Georgia Fyfe
  • Georgia Stewart
  • Georgia Waugh
  • Georgia Wearing
  • Georgina Macmillan
  • Georgina Palmer
  • Gideon Wilkins
  • Grace Crysell
  • Grace Devonshire
  • Grace Green
  • Grace Hancox
  • Grace Sheridan
  • Grace Thompson
  • Gracie Hardcastle
  • Gracyn Thomson
  • Gurleen Kaur
  • Gurleen Minhas
  • Hadi Daoud
  • Hana Pilkinton-Ching
  • Hannah Collinson
  • Hannah Fan
  • Hannah Gadd
  • Hannah Grace
  • Hannah Marshall
  • Hannah Mcgregor
  • Hannah Rogers
  • Hannah Watson
  • Harper Mclean
  • Harriet Compton-Moen
  • Harrison Coates
  • Hatamara Titifanue Shaw
  • Hayden Riches
  • Helen Ruyi Hanru Ruan
  • Helena Palmer
  • Henry Board
  • Henry Isaacs
  • Holly Hoffman-Butcher
  • Holly Reid
  • Hugh O'Leary
  • Hugo Bruce
  • Hugo Kilsby
  • Humoyunbek Kodirov
  • Hunter Ranga
  • Imani Beams
  • Imilia Ruocco
  • Imogen Pearce
  • Inderpreet Kalkat
  • Indigo Mincher
  • Iosefa Ulugia-Pua
  • Isabella Spiers
  • Isla Ashby
  • Isla Batten Coogan
  • Isla Clarkson
  • Isobel Fraser
  • Jack Egan
  • Jack Preston
  • Jack Riley
  • Jack Ryan
  • Jackson Taylor
  • Jacob Craigie
  • Jacqueline Richardson-Lamballe
  • Jade Gawtrey
  • Jade Hansell
  • Jade Perry
  • Jaden Wong
  • Jaime Butler
  • Jamal Fiso
  • James de Groot
  • James Lockwood
  • Jamie Harper
  • Jamie Honey
  • Jamie Nash
  • Jamie Yee
  • Jane Abraham
  • Jared Jackson
  • Jasmine Robinson
  • Jay Kenyon
  • Jaycee Kohrt
  • Jayden Grey
  • Jaylon Paki
  • Jed Blundell
  • Jefanya Manalu
  • Jenna ODonnell
  • Jesper Ahlman
  • Jess Jenkins
  • Jessica Cullen
  • Jessica Gibbon
  • Jessica Tibbs
  • Jodi Carter
  • Jodi Win
  • Joel Kennedy
  • Johanius Eteuati
  • John-Luca Louverdis
  • Jonathan Reddell
  • Jonathan Sheridan
  • Jonny Warnes
  • Jorja Murray
  • Joseph Riwaka Roberts
  • Josh Donaldson
  • Joshua Bork
  • Joshua Kemp Whimp
  • Juliette Twhigg
  • Justin Hawker
  • Kaitlyn Mallinder
  • Kaitlyn Tapuai
  • Kamoe Fabish
  • Kara Irwin
  • Karan George
  • Kareena Naran
  • Karina Rogers
  • Kate Cushen
  • Kate McAnulty
  • Kate Nicholson
  • Kate Robinson
  • Kate Scotting
  • Kate Seager
  • Katelyn Donald
  • Katherine Rowan
  • Katherine Mere McElroy
  • Katie Wells
  • Kaya Selby
  • Kayla Faitele
  • Kaylani Leota
  • Kees Liefting
  • Kelly Fernandes
  • Kevin Zeng
  • Keying Huo-Smith
  • Kharn Andersen
  • Kiera Seyb
  • Kimberley Fernandes
  • Kuramaiki Whana
  • Lana Bonnett
  • Lanruo Yang
  • Lara Goulding
  • Lara Hopkinson
  • Lara Luna
  • Lauren Baker
  • Lauren Crerar
  • Lauren Hamill
  • Lauren Kendon
  • Lauren Pemberton
  • Lauren Siemsen
  • Lauren Stuart
  • Layla Jaye
  • Leah Aiono
  • Leia Weeds
  • Leroy Paton-Goldsbury
  • Lesina Pereira
  • Leticia Corpe
  • Liam Cooke
  • Lila Madden
  • Lilianne Cave
  • Lily Brittin
  • Lily Parani Stockton-Hapeta
  • Linda Zhang
  • Ling Kong
  • Logan Green
  • Logan Tubman-Wallis
  • Loren Adams
  • Lorna Sharland
  • Lottie Barrett
  • Lucas d'Arbois de Jubainville
  • Lucia Jakich
  • Lucy Gestro
  • Lucy Hegan
  • Lucy Jessep
  • Lucy Manuera
  • Lucy Peake
  • Lucy Pritchard
  • Lucy White
  • Lulu Edgar
  • Maaike Smolnicki
  • MacKenzie Hobbs
  • Mackenzie Preston
  • Macy Paki
  • Maddison Gerbes
  • Maddy Bayliss
  • Madison Flannery
  • Madison Taylor
  • Madison Taylor
  • Maepa Saolotoga
  • Maggie McLeod
  • Maia Armistead
  • Maia Chan
  • Maia Karena-Barrett
  • Maia O'Connell
  • Maia Wilson
  • Maia Wilson
  • Maisie Case
  • Mali Mahal
  • Mana Waiariki
  • Manvir Singh
  • Marshall Setu
  • Martha Coltman
  • Martine Forward
  • Mathew Power
  • Mathusha Paraneetharan
  • Max Abbott
  • Max McKellar
  • Max Taylor
  • Max Young
  • Maxim Francis
  • Mea Brown
  • Meg Lineham
  • Megan Pitt
  • Melaia Kolibasoga
  • Melissa Buley
  • Melody Cleave
  • Metiria-Hinekorangi Doyle
  • Mhairi Mowat
  • Mia Smith
  • Mia Wisniewski
  • Micah Christensen
  • Micah Tupou
  • Michael Hiddleston
  • mikala watson
  • Millie Sawyer
  • Molly Henry
  • Molly Kaye
  • Molly Seton
  • Molly Turnbull
  • Morgan Bowles
  • Moses (Mosi) Moala-Mafi
  • Mya Williams
  • Nandita Guda
  • Naomi Parte
  • Nathan Blackadder
  • Nellie McKegg
  • Neve Duxfield
  • Neve Hopman
  • Ngan Thanh Vo
  • NgaRaiti Ngaia
  • Ngarewarewa Tata
  • Ngataierua Glen
  • Niamh Quann
  • Nico Johnson
  • Nicole Askari
  • Nina Pugh
  • Nina Quinn
  • Niraj Gandhi
  • Noah Boyce
  • Noah Collier
  • Noah Cribb
  • Ocean Allemann
  • Ogun Matranga
  • Oliver Peart
  • Oliver Pickering
  • Oliver Silk
  • Olivia Cooper
  • Olivia Darwen
  • Olivia Dykes
  • Olivia Gibbs
  • Olivia Knipping
  • Olivia Lu
  • Olivia MacPherson
  • Olivia Newton
  • Olivia Skegg
  • Opaline Sunier
  • Oscar Te Morenga-Wakelin
  • Pablo Montes de Oca Walker
  • Paigan McLean
  • Paris Ibell
  • Parris Mason
  • Pawndeep Kaur
  • Pearl Kaptein
  • Penelope Sharrock-Maifea
  • Penina Sitagata
  • Penny Bodman
  • Perry Pitcher
  • Peter Marshall
  • Petra Beuvink
  • Philippa Lange
  • Phillipa Owles
  • phoebe harris
  • Phoebe Jones
  • Phoebe Pierard
  • Phoenix Dagg
  • Phuvapat Niracha Sribunwongsa
  • Piper McKerracher
  • Pippi Duncan
  • Polly Marshall
  • Priya Kanji
  • Quinn Baker-Garters
  • Quinn McKay
  • Raana Pirere
  • Rachael Stone
  • Rachel Collins
  • Rachel Fitzgerald
  • Raha Walker
  • Raina Mackenzie Mapel
  • Raina Prasad
  • Rawinia Lloyd
  • Rebecca Greenwood
  • Rebekah Raihania
  • Reka Bushnell
  • Reuben Hyatt-Brown
  • Rewa Henderson
  • Rhea Lakhdhir
  • Rhiaan Watene
  • Riana Matiseni
  • Riley Kilgour
  • River Hann-Ellen
  • River Usmar
  • Riya Rana
  • Rohan Sharma
  • Roman Avery
  • Rosa Day
  • Rosa Miller
  • Rosalind McCallum
  • Rosanna George
  • Rose Hurst
  • Rose Oldershaw
  • Rosie Benson
  • Rosita Wilson
  • Rowan Kirker
  • Rubie Court
  • Ruby Lange
  • Ruby Millard
  • Rudi Maddocks-Henderson
  • Ryan Choy
  • Ryan Sullivan
  • Sadie Alexander
  • Sainikhil Munagapati
  • Samantha Cole
  • Samantha Perrett
  • Samantha Romijn
  • Samara Mockford
  • Samuel Charleton-Maunder
  • Samuel Power
  • Samuel Wixon
  • Sankeerth Alookaran Jivan
  • Sarah Bakewell
  • Sarah Beamish
  • Sascha Vekula
  • Saskia Grant
  • Savannah Williams
  • Scarlet Walker
  • Scarlett Hong
  • Senga Hickson
  • Shae West
  • Shakeel Kalyan
  • Shakir Okab
  • Shanay Talopau
  • Shaniyah Munroe
  • Shannon Hutching-Bell
  • Shannon Yuile
  • Shawn larsen
  • Sinead Manning
  • Siti Azharashid
  • Sofia Amer
  • Sofia Limbrick-Jones
  • Solana Carpenter
  • Sophia Khokgawe
  • Sophia Laurenson
  • Sophie Culpan
  • Sophie Fenn
  • Sophie Green
  • Sophie Hampson
  • Sophie Irving
  • Sophie Miller
  • Sophie Paine
  • Sophie Wood
  • Stefan Mojicevic
  • Steffi Burra
  • Sterling Maxwell
  • Stevie Shipman
  • Sylvie Frater
  • Sylvie Speden
  • Tahae Asher West
  • Taine Stewart
  • Taini Paul Tomoana
  • Tamara Turnbull
  • Tane Waldin
  • Tanya Haseltine
  • Tanysha-Rochelle Jones
  • Taruke Rangawhenua
  • Tasha Taii
  • Te Lambert
  • Te Ata Tu Patelesio
  • Tegan Fleming
  • Tegan Hailes
  • Tereina Prasad-McLeod
  • Tessa Barry
  • Tessa de Jong-Gordon
  • Theo Kaptein Kirker
  • Thomas Cheevers
  • Thomas Hassell
  • Thomas Lee
  • Thomas Roberts
  • Thomas Whaley
  • Tia Bhana
  • Tim Riddle
  • Timothy Donkin
  • Timothy Muli
  • Tini Andrew
  • Toby Jensen
  • Tomoirangi Sutton
  • Treyah-Atiu Kingi-Taukamo
  • Tuia Tapuke
  • Tyrone-Christopher O'Neill
  • Valentina Serrano
  • Vanessa Williams
  • Veryan Straight
  • Victoria Bain
  • Victoria Ryan
  • Viola Bates
  • Vivian Sum Yi Chan
  • William Berry
  • William Koko
  • willow koller
  • Xavier Hargraves
  • Xiaofan Zhang
  • Yona Fernandez
  • Yuri Sidorov
  • Zac Maire
  • Zach Barrett
  • Zachary Cornelisen
  • Zack Paterson
  • Zak McKellar
  • Zane van Campfort
  • Zanetta Arnold
  • Zao Martin-Noble
  • Zara McBride
  • Zara Sharples
  • Zehao Li
  • Zelia Shaw
  • Zharnei Adams
  • Zoe Henderson
  • Zoe Martin
  • Zoe Mills
  • Zoie Virtudazo
  • Zsuzsa Hazag
  • Derek Cerda - Jimenez

Wellington Te Herenga Waka Scholarship

  • Aleena Heitia
  • Asma Alboghobeish
  • Dayna Kaiwai-Oti
  • Ivy Beck
  • Kayla Faitele
  • Maria'e Ulutui
  • Miracle Suailua
  • Nicole Odeyemi
  • Shekyna Lolouta

Wellington Women Lawyers' Association Scholarship

  • Alison Brooks
  • Imogen Burrows
  • Aphiphany Forward-Taua
  • Julie Vidal

Weta Digital Award for Media Design

  • Rebecca Campbell-Redl

Wetland Care New Zealand Scholarship

  • Shannon Bentley

Whāia Ngā Pae o te Māramatanga Doctoral Excellence Scholarship

  • Aaron Smale

William Wallace Gibson Memorial Scholarship

  • Simon Cashmore

Z

Zander and Durden Families Prize in History

  • Jean Gleeson