Our PhD graduates

Congratulations to all our PhD graduates.

2010 Graduates

  • Kyle Chard (Computer Science)
  • Daniel Crabtree (Computer Science)
  • Sergio Ivan Hernandez Alvarez (Computer Science)
  • Rashina Hoda (Computer Science)
  • Kourosh Neshatian (Computer Science)
  • Christian Seifert (Computer Science)
  • Kok Lim Yau (Network Engineering)

2011 Graduates

  • Rohitash Chandra (Computer Science)
  • William Smart (Computer Science)
  • Maciej Wojnar (Computer Science)

2012 Graduates

  • Urvesh Bhowan (Computer Science)
  • Keith Cassell (Computer Science)
  • StephenNelson (Computer Science)
  • Benjamin Palmer (Computer Science)
  • Mahdi Setayeshbarhaghi (Computer Science)
  • Yun Zhang (Computer Science)

2013 Graduates

  • Craig Anslow (Engineering)
  • Siva Kumar Dorairaj (Engineering)
  • Muhammad Iqbal (Computer Science)
  • Iuliia Khrypko (Computer Science)
  • Van LamLe (Computer Science)
  • Su Nguyen (Computer Science)
  • Bing Xue (Computer Science)

2014 Graduates

  • Zakwan Al-Arnaout (Computer Science)
  • Mohammad Ayat (Engineering)
  • Praveen Choppala (Engineering)
  • Michael Homer (Computer Science)
  • Shahida Jabeen (Computer Science)
  • Ahmed Khalifa (Computer Science)
  • Roman Klapaukh (Computer Science)
  • Syahaneim Marzukhi (Computer Science)
  • Juan Rada-Vilela (Computer Science)
  • MichaelWaterman (Engineering)

2015 Graduates

  • Ramoni Adeogun (Engineering)
  • Soha Ahmed (Computer Science)
  • Wenyu Jin (Engineering)
  • Ferry Hendrikx (Computer Science)
    Paley Li (Computer Science)
  • Sudhir Singh (Engineering)

2016 Graduates

  • Daniel Akinyele (Engineering)
  • Craig Anderson (Engineering)
  • Ryan Chard (Computer Science)
  • Muhammad Ghifary (Engineering)
  • John Lewis (Computer Graphics)
  • Saqib Saleem (Engineering)
  • Refik Ustok (Engineering)
  • Abdul Wahid (Computer Science)
  • Henry Williams (Engineering)

2017 Graduates

  • Harith Al-Sahaf (Computer Science)
  • Seyed Reza Mir Alavi (Engineering)
  • Isidro Alvarez (Engineering)
  • David Harrison (Engineering)
  • TimothyJones (Engineering)
  • Lakshmi Krishnan (Engineering)
  • Yuyu Liang (Computer Science)
  • Masood Mansoori (Engineering)
  • Mawarny Md Rejab (Engineering)
  • Saeed Mirghasemi (Computer Science)
  • Callum Neil (Engineering)
  • Seyed Mohammad Nekooei (Engineering)
  • Yu Ren (Engineering)
  • Ihab Sinno (Engineering)

2018 Graduates

  • Daniel Burmester (Engineering)
  • Richard Roberts (Computer Graphics)
  • Ibrahim Rahman (Engineering)
  • Ying Qu (Engineering)